|
|
William Faulkner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ( Faulkner, William ) Hunt, John W. William Faulkner : Art in Theological Tension (#5570) Syracuse University Press, 1965 fine/very good. reprinted at $75.00. first edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ( Faulkner, William ) Loos, Anita Cast of Thousands NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977 Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. out of print. With firsthand account of meetings with Faulkner. Folio size. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 49.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ( Faulkner, William )Minter, David William Faulkner : His Life and Work (#4737) Baltimore: Johns Hopkins, 1980 Fine/fine. Brodart. first prtg. edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ( Hemingway, Ernest & Faulkner, William ) Brett, Harvey The Writer Observed : Interviews, Discussions, and Brilliant Word Pictures Cleveland: World Publishing, 1956 Very Good/Very Good. out of print. Includes interviews with Hemingway & Faulkner. second issue edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 29.70 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Faulkner, William "Race at Morning - first book publication in The Saturday Evening Post Stories - 1955 NY: Random House, 1955 Near fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Faulkner, William "Race at Morning" (first book publication) in Post Stories 1955 NY: Random House, 1955 Very good/near very good (minor DJ spine wear). Out of print; scarce in DJ. Superb Faulkner story. first edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Faulkner, William Absalom, Absalom! New York The Modern Library 1951 First ML Ed Cloth Fine Very Good (price clip) 12mo Small chip at dj spine corner. In a Mylar dj cover. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Faulkner, William Ad Astra - Original contribution in American Caravan IV NY: Macaulay, 1931 VG/VG- (small DJ edge chip; price clip) in Mylar cover. out of print and scarce in DJ. Illustrated by Maurer art deco DJ art. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Faulkner, William As I Lay Dying New York The Modern Library 1967 First ML Ed Cloth Fine Near Fine Octavo Jacket is almost new, and scarce in this condition even price clipped as it is. Protected by a Mylar cover Book has a few minor sopts on the top foreedge, and is otherwise Fine+. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Faulkner, William Collected Stories of William Faulkner NY: Random House, 1950 Fine/near fine (price clip). second issue edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Faulkner, William Collected Stories of William Faulkner NY: Random House, 1950 Very Good/Very Good. Binding shows light soiling & edgewear; dj also shows soiling, has tear to back cover, and edgewear. Still an attractive copy. Fifth Printing. Binding is Hardbound. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Faulkner, William Country Lawyer and Other Stories for the Screen Jackson University Press of Mississippi 1987 First Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo Out of print. handsome copy in a Mylar dj protector. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Faulkner, William Essays, Speeches and Public Letters London Chatto & Windus 1967 First British Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover, an immaculate copy. Price: 66.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Faulkner, William Go Down, Moses NY: The Modern Library, 1955 near fine/vg (minor corner wrinkle). price intact. In Brodart d.j. protector. Stated first edition. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Faulkner, William Intruder in the Dust NY: Signet, 1949 very good. out of print. first PB ed. Binding is wraps. Price: 16.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Faulkner, William Pantaloon in Black - in Harper's Magazine, Oct. 1940 New York 1940 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good+ Quarto Scarce first publication of this Faulkner story. A very nice copy in a Mylar cover. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Faulkner, William Requiem for a Nun NY: Random House, 1951 Near fine/Very good in Mylar cover. Same format and quality as first printing. Very good jacket has no tears or chips, is bright. 2nd printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Faulkner, William Selected Letters of William Faulkner NY: Random House, 1977 fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 44.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Faulkner, William Selected Short Stories of William Faulkner NY: The Modern Library, 1961 Fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. First ML ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 44.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Faulkner, William The DeGaulle Story (Vol. III of Faulkner : A Comprehensive Guide to the Brodsky Collection) Jackson: University Press of Miss. As New/as new in original sealed wrapper. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 44.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Faulkner Listings |