Bibliodisia Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword


 

William Faulkner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ( Faulkner, William ) Hunt, John W.  William Faulkner : Art in Theological Tension (#5570)
Syracuse University Press, 1965
fine/very good. reprinted at $75.00. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ( Faulkner, William ) Loos, Anita  Cast of Thousands
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977
Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. out of print. With firsthand account of meetings with Faulkner. Folio size. first printing edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 49.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ( Faulkner, William )Minter, David  William Faulkner : His Life and Work (#4737)
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins, 1980
Fine/fine. Brodart. first prtg. edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ( Hemingway, Ernest & Faulkner, William ) Brett, Harvey  The Writer Observed : Interviews, Discussions, and Brilliant Word Pictures
Cleveland: World Publishing, 1956
Very Good/Very Good. out of print. Includes interviews with Hemingway & Faulkner. second issue edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 29.70 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Faulkner, William  "Race at Morning - first book publication in The Saturday Evening Post Stories - 1955
NY: Random House, 1955
Near fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Faulkner, William  "Race at Morning" (first book publication) in Post Stories 1955
NY: Random House, 1955
Very good/near very good (minor DJ spine wear). Out of print; scarce in DJ. Superb Faulkner story. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Faulkner, William  Absalom, Absalom!
New York The Modern Library 1951 First ML Ed Cloth Fine Very Good (price clip) 12mo
Small chip at dj spine corner. In a Mylar dj cover.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Faulkner, William  Ad Astra - Original contribution in American Caravan IV
NY: Macaulay, 1931
VG/VG- (small DJ edge chip; price clip) in Mylar cover. out of print and scarce in DJ. Illustrated by Maurer art deco DJ art. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Faulkner, William  As I Lay Dying
New York The Modern Library 1967 First ML Ed Cloth Fine Near Fine Octavo
Jacket is almost new, and scarce in this condition even price clipped as it is. Protected by a Mylar cover Book has a few minor sopts on the top foreedge, and is otherwise Fine+.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Faulkner, William  Collected Stories of William Faulkner
NY: Random House, 1950
Fine/near fine (price clip). second issue edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Faulkner, William  Collected Stories of William Faulkner
NY: Random House, 1950
Very Good/Very Good. Binding shows light soiling & edgewear; dj also shows soiling, has tear to back cover, and edgewear. Still an attractive copy. Fifth Printing. Binding is Hardbound.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Faulkner, William  Country Lawyer and Other Stories for the Screen
Jackson University Press of Mississippi 1987 First Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo
Out of print. handsome copy in a Mylar dj protector.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Faulkner, William  Essays, Speeches and Public Letters
London Chatto & Windus 1967 First British Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo
Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover, an immaculate copy.
Price: 66.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Faulkner, William  Go Down, Moses
NY: The Modern Library, 1955
near fine/vg (minor corner wrinkle). price intact. In Brodart d.j. protector. Stated first edition. first printing edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Faulkner, William  Intruder in the Dust
NY: Signet, 1949
very good. out of print. first PB ed. Binding is wraps.
Price: 16.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Faulkner, William  Pantaloon in Black - in Harper's Magazine, Oct. 1940
New York 1940 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good+ Quarto
Scarce first publication of this Faulkner story. A very nice copy in a Mylar cover.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Faulkner, William  Requiem for a Nun
NY: Random House, 1951
Near fine/Very good in Mylar cover. Same format and quality as first printing. Very good jacket has no tears or chips, is bright. 2nd printing. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Faulkner, William  Selected Letters of William Faulkner
NY: Random House, 1977
fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 44.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Faulkner, William  Selected Short Stories of William Faulkner
NY: The Modern Library, 1961
Fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. First ML ed. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 44.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Faulkner, William  The DeGaulle Story (Vol. III of Faulkner : A Comprehensive Guide to the Brodsky Collection)
Jackson: University Press of Miss.
As New/as new in original sealed wrapper. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 44.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William DiehlWilliam Golding >>>


Try these sites for other William Faulkner Listings

Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Brandywinebooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Ayerego.com
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions