Bibliodisia Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword


 

Willa Cather listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ( Cather, Willa ) Franchere, Ruth  Willa: The Story of Willa Cather's Growing Up
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1958 First Edition-3rd Impression Cloth Fine Near Fine 8vo Leonard Wesigard
In a Mylar dj cover.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Cather, Willa  A Lost Lady
NY: Knopf, 1923
Very good. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Cather, Willa  Alexander's Bridge
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997
Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. Photo section. Quarto size. Illustrated by Photograps. New & revised. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 24.20 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Cather, Willa  Collected Short Fiction 1892-1912
Lincoln, NB University of Nebraska Press 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Binding and dj show light soiling and edgewear.
Price: 44.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Cather, Willa  Double Birthday - First Book Publication in The Best Short Stories of 1929
New York Dodd, Mead and Co. 1929 First Edition Blue Gilt Cloth Near Fine Octavo

Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Cather, Willa  Lucy Gayheart
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1935
Near fine (bookplate). out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Cather, Willa  Obscure Destinies: Three Stories of the West
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1960 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good
Dj shows light edgewear and soiling.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Cather, Willa  On Writing: Critical Studies on Writing as an Art
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1949 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo
In a Brodart dj cover. Out of print.
Price: 82.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Cather, Willa  The Old Beauty and Others
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1948
VG/G+ (DJ spine portion rubbed but title clear; price clip). ownership inscription (removed on request). Cather's final book. In Mylar DJ protector. First printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Cather, Willa  The Old Beauty and Others
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good
Price torn off of dj which shows light soiling and edgewear.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Cather, Willa  Youth and the Bright Medusa: a Volume of Stories
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1956 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good
Price-clipped dj shows light soiling.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Cather, Willa - Bohlke, L. Brent (ed.)  Willa Cather in Person: Interviews, Speeches, and Letters
Lincoln University of Nebraska Press 1986 First Edition Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Cloth As New As New Octavo
ADVANCE REVIEW COPY slip laid in. In a Mylar jacket cover. A superb copy.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Cather, Willa et al ( Faulkner, Virginia - ed.  Roundup : A Nebraska Reader (including biographical articles about Cather)
Omaha: University of Nebraska Press, 1957
fine/fine. out of print. $145 in the Books on Demand edition last in print. early issue edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 49.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Wilbur SmithWilliam Diehl >>>


Try these sites for other Willa Cather Listings

Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Midtownscholar.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Danielsbooks.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions