|
|
Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ( Greene, Graham ) Ford, Ford Madox The Fifth Queen New York The Vanguard Press First American Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Octavo With an introduction by Graham Greene. The complete trilogy as first published in the U.S. Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ( Greene, Graham ) Sherry, Norman The Life of Graham Greene : Volume One 1904-1939 London Jonathan Cape 1989. Fine/Fine. out of print #9560. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case New York The Viking Press 1960 First American Edition Cloth Fine Very Good (tiny Spine chip) Octavo In a Mylar dj cover. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Greene, Graham A Sense of Reality NY: Viking Press, 1963 Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. Superb collector's quality copy, uncommon thus. New fiction by the great English novelist. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 82.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Greene, Graham A Sort of Life NY: Simon & Schuster, 1971 Very good/very good (inner front DJ flap lost some laminate). Still a very presentable copy. Out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Greene, Graham Across the Border - in The Penguin New Writing 30 London Penguin Books 1947 First Edition Stiff Covers Very Good Small 8vo First and only publication of this unfinished novel by Greene. Scarce. Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Greene, Graham Convoy to West Africa - Original novelette in The Mint: A Miscellany of Literature London: Routletdge & Sons Ltd. 1946 VG+/VG- (1" square dj upper corner chip) in Mylar cover. Scarce in dj. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 30.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980 Fine/Near fine (price clip). out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 16.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980 As New/as new. o.p. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party New York Simon and Schuster 1980 First American Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo Out of print Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Greene, Graham Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party New York Simon & Schister 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Octavo
Price: 30.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Greene, Graham Getting to Know the General London: Lester & Orphen Dennys, 1984 Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. Michael Collins copy, with his signature (small on endpaper). First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 30.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Greene, Graham Graham Greene on Film: Collected Film Criticism, 1935-1939 NY: Simon & Schuster, 1972 As New/Fine in Mylar cover - an exceptional copy. Quarto size. Out of print. Illustrated by Photogravure illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Greene, Graham Lord Rochester's Monkey: Being the Life of John Wilmot, Second Earl of Rochester New York The Viking Press 1974 First Edition Cloth As New Fine Quarto Plate Illustrations A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Greene, Graham Loser Takes All London William Heinemann 1955 First Edition-2nd Impression Cloth Fine Very Good Octavo Published in the same month as the first printing, this copy has the same format dust jacket with the price intact, in a Mylar jacket cover. Small (1/4" square) chip at jacket spine corner, not affceting text; otherwise a fine copy. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy NY: Viking Press, 1988 Fine/Fine (slim remainder line on bottom foreedge). in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 30.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Greene, Graham The Captain and the Enemy Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1988 As New/as new in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Greene, Graham The Comedians NY: The Viking Press, 1966 fine/fine. out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Greene, Graham The Comedians London The Bodley Head 1966 First Edition Canary yellow Cloth Fine Fine 8vo Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover. A superb copy. Price: 110.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Greene, Graham The Heart of the Matter New York The Viking Press 1948 First Edition Sand and Maroon Cloth Very Good+ Octavo A tight, clean and unmarked copy. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings |