Bibliodisia Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ( Greene, Graham ) Ford, Ford Madox  The Fifth Queen
New York The Vanguard Press First American Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Octavo
With an introduction by Graham Greene. The complete trilogy as first published in the U.S.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ( Greene, Graham ) Sherry, Norman  The Life of Graham Greene : Volume One 1904-1939
London Jonathan Cape 1989.
Fine/Fine. out of print #9560. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Greene, Graham  A Burnt-Out Case
New York The Viking Press 1960 First American Edition Cloth Fine Very Good (tiny Spine chip) Octavo
In a Mylar dj cover.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Greene, Graham  A Sense of Reality
NY: Viking Press, 1963
Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. Superb collector's quality copy, uncommon thus. New fiction by the great English novelist. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 82.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Greene, Graham  A Sort of Life
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1971
Very good/very good (inner front DJ flap lost some laminate). Still a very presentable copy. Out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Greene, Graham  Across the Border - in The Penguin New Writing 30
London Penguin Books 1947 First Edition Stiff Covers Very Good Small 8vo
First and only publication of this unfinished novel by Greene. Scarce.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Greene, Graham  Convoy to West Africa - Original novelette in The Mint: A Miscellany of Literature
London: Routletdge & Sons Ltd. 1946
VG+/VG- (1" square dj upper corner chip) in Mylar cover. Scarce in dj. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Greene, Graham  Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980
Fine/Near fine (price clip). out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 16.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Greene, Graham  Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1980
As New/as new. o.p. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Greene, Graham  Doctor Fischer of Geneva or The Bomb Party
New York Simon and Schuster 1980 First American Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo
Out of print
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Greene, Graham  Doctor Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party
New York Simon & Schister 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Octavo

Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Greene, Graham  Getting to Know the General
London: Lester & Orphen Dennys, 1984
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. Michael Collins copy, with his signature (small on endpaper). First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Greene, Graham  Graham Greene on Film: Collected Film Criticism, 1935-1939
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1972
As New/Fine in Mylar cover - an exceptional copy. Quarto size. Out of print. Illustrated by Photogravure illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Greene, Graham  Lord Rochester's Monkey: Being the Life of John Wilmot, Second Earl of Rochester
New York The Viking Press 1974 First Edition Cloth As New Fine Quarto Plate Illustrations
A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Greene, Graham  Loser Takes All
London William Heinemann 1955 First Edition-2nd Impression Cloth Fine Very Good Octavo
Published in the same month as the first printing, this copy has the same format dust jacket with the price intact, in a Mylar jacket cover. Small (1/4" square) chip at jacket spine corner, not affceting text; otherwise a fine copy.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Greene, Graham  The Captain and the Enemy
NY: Viking Press, 1988
Fine/Fine (slim remainder line on bottom foreedge). in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Greene, Graham  The Captain and the Enemy
Toronto: Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1988
As New/as new in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Greene, Graham  The Comedians
NY: The Viking Press, 1966
fine/fine. out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Greene, Graham  The Comedians
London The Bodley Head 1966 First Edition Canary yellow Cloth Fine Fine 8vo
Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover. A superb copy.
Price: 110.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Greene, Graham  The Heart of the Matter
New York The Viking Press 1948 First Edition Sand and Maroon Cloth Very Good+ Octavo
A tight, clean and unmarked copy.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Grace HillGregory Mcdonald >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Merrimonbooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Grandpasbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anglophilebooks.net
Caterwaulbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Donoharmfarm.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Crazyhorsebooks.com
Alanderbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions