Bibliodisia Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword


 

Frances Burnett listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  A Little Princess
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1963 Tasha Tudor
Fine/VG- (small bottom spine corner chip on jacket;. minor tape marks at inside edges of jacket) in Mylar cover. Price on flap is $5, with gilt cover design identifying this as the first edition. Beautiful Tudor color plates. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  A Little Princess
New York Charles Scribners 1937 First Betts Edition Pictorial Ribbed Cloth Near Fine Quarto Ethel Franklin Betts
Bookplate, esle fine. Out of print a scarce edition of this classic.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  Giovanni and the Other: Children Who Have Made Stories
NY: Charles Scribner, 1892
Near fine (P/O name on flyleaf) in gilt design cloth. Tight, clean and bright-no loose hinges and no foxing. Out of print and scarce. Illustrated by Reginald Birch illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  In the Closed Room
NY: McClure, Phillips & Co. 1904
Near fine. Gilt gleams. Superb color plates by Smith. Illustrated by Jessie Wilcox Smith illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 165.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  Little Lord Fauntleroy
NY: Scribners, 1928
vg- (ownership signature ffep; lite foxing few pp). o.p. Pictorial pastedown cover. Color plates. Illustrated by Reginald Birch. early edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  Little Lord Fauntleroy ( Movie Edition with photos from the Freddie Bartholomew film)
NY: Scribners, 1936
VG/VG- (minor DJ edge rubbing) in Mylar. out of print. Illustrated by Reginald Birch illus. First thus edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  Sara Crewe or What Happened at Miss Minchin's
NY: Charles Scribner, 1916
Very good+ in color pictorial pastedown cover by Nirch. Beautiful color plates. Scarce. Illustrated by Reginal Birch illus. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 49.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  T. Tembarom
New York The Century Co. 1914 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Charles S. Chapman
Spine slightly cocked; binding shows light edgewear and soiling; slight separation btwn fep and ffep. Still a very attractive copy.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  The Dawn of a To-Morrow; a Fair Barbarian
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1914 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Illustrated
Fep had p/o's name; binding shows light edgewear.
Price: 49.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Burnett, Frances Hodgson  The Secret Garden
NY: J.B. Lippincott, 1962 Tasha Tudor
Fine/Fine. out of print. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. Early edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Burnett, Frances Hodgson et al  St. Nicholas - Vol. XXXIV Nov. 1906-April 1907
London: Frederick Warne & Co. LTD, 1907
Near fine. out of print. Scarce in this nice condition. Illustrated by Reginald Birch illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 82.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< ForesterFrances Keyes >>>


Try these sites for other Frances Burnett Listings

Merrimonbooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Pegasusbooksonline.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Brittanybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Discoverbooksonline.com
3sacharm.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions