Bibliodisia Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword


 

Ernest Gann listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gann, Ernest  Twilight for the Gods
NY: William Sloane, 1956
vg/vg. same format as first issue. second issue edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gann, Ernest K.  Benjamin Lawless
New York William Sloane 1948 First Edition Brown Boards and Grey Cloth Fine Near fine (price clipped) Octavo
In a Mylar dj cover, an exceptional copy of Gann's first book, very scarce in this condition: the jacket is wholly unfaded, clean, free of tears, with one very tiny clean chip at the rear corner; the book foreedges look brand new. We guarantee our books.
Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gann, Ernest K.  Gentlemen of Adventure
New York Arbor House 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 8vo

Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gann, Ernest K.  Of Good and Evil (#5430)
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1963
very good (no dj). out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 16.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gann, Ernest K.  Soldier of Fortune
NY: William Sloane, 1954
Minor light stain on endpaper, else VG/VG- (price clip). out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gann, Ernest K.  Song of the Sirens
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1968
VG/VG (small remainder slash on bottom edge). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gann, Ernest K.  The Black Watch
NY: Random House, 1989
As New/Near finein Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gann, Ernest K.  The Trouble with Lazy Ethel
NY: William Sloane, 1958
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 66.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gann, Ernest K.  Twilight for the Gods
NY: Sloane, 1956
Very good/VG- (tiny spine tear & minor lower edge wear). Brodart included. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gann, Ernest K.  Twilight for the Gods
NY: William Sloane, 1956 First Edition
Fine/very good in Mylar cover. out of print and scarce in DJ this nice. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gann, Ernest K.  Twilight for the Gods (#5198)
NY: William Sloane, 1956
fine in vg dj (price clip; very small spine chip). out of print. Brodart jacket protector. A beautiful copy, extra clean). second issue edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erle GardnerErnest Hemingway >>>


Try these sites for other Ernest Gann Listings

Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Mclaughlinbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com
Countlesspages.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Uniwolfbooks.com
Woodensoldierbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Hgbooks.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions