|
|
Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ( Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Bernard, Art Dog Days (Foreword by Erle Stanley Gardner) Caldwell: The Caxton Printers, 1969 fine/fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 33.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ( Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Hughes, Dorothy B. Erle Stanley Gardner : The Case of the Real Perry Mason - A Biography NY: William Morrow, 1978 Fine/Very good. out of print. 2nd printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 19.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | ( Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Hughes, Dorothy B. Erle Stanley Gardner: The Case of the Real Perry Mason New York William Morrow 1978 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 8vo Photographs Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover. Price: 30.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | ( Starrett, Vincent - Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Hughes, Rupert The Complete Detective (alleged to be Starrett's copy; gift card addressed "Vincent" laid in) Introduction by Erle S. Gardner NY: Sheridan House, 1950 Near Fine. out of print. The life of Raymond Schindler, master detective. Illustrated by photographs. first edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Gardner, Erle Stanley A Maker of Men - Original long article in The High Country No. 11 Temecula: High Country, 1969 Fine. o.p. First ed. Binding is Stiff wraps. Price: 19.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Gypsy Days on the Delta NY: William Morrow, 1967 Fine/Very good (small DJ nick) in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Mexico's Magic Square NY: William Morrow, 1968 Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. Illustrated by Photographs. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Caretaker's Cat: Two Violent Murders...and a Cat for a Client. Perry Mason''s Strangest Case Cleveland The World Publishing Company 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Clipped dj shows edgewear, including a few chips and small tears. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Demure Defendant Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1956 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Fan-Dancer's Horse New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Binding shows light edgewear, and front hinge is slightly cracked. Price: 27.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Horrified Heirs NY: William Morrow, 1964 Fine/Vg in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Lazy Lover NY: William Morrow, 1947 Fine/Near fine (1/2" cellotape on back DJ corner). in Mylar DJ cover. A beautiful, clean copy. Out of print. Scarce in DJ this fine. First printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Long-Legged Models (a Perry Mason Mystery) Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1958 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Dj shows light rubbing and water damage, also has a taped-shut tear to back. Still a very attractive copy. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Lucky Legs New York Grosset and Dunlap 1934 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Binding shows light soiling and edgewear, text slightly loose. Still a very attractive copy. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Mischievous Doll New York William Morrow 1963 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo A couple of small nicks at dj norder, else near fine. In a Mylar dj cover. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe Cleveland: World Publishing, 1945 VG-/VG- (lightly sunned pages, as usual) in Mylar. out of print. first Tower ed. Binding is cloth. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Spurious Spinter NY: William Morrow, 1961 Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The World of Water: Exploring the Sacramento Delta New York William Morrow 1965 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo Photographs In a Mylar cover. Out of print. Price: 30.80 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Whispering Sands: Stories of Gold Fever and the Western Desert New York William Morrow 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo First book publication of these Gardner stories first published in various magazines. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Gardner, Erle Stanley - Bynum, Lindley & Jones, Idwal Biscailuz, Sheriff of the New West NY: William Morrow, 1950 Very good/very good in Mylar cover. Out of print. Introduction by Gardner. Original introduction by Gardner. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. Price: 38.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings |