Bibliodisia Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ( Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Bernard, Art  Dog Days (Foreword by Erle Stanley Gardner)
Caldwell: The Caxton Printers, 1969
fine/fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 33.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ( Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Hughes, Dorothy B.  Erle Stanley Gardner : The Case of the Real Perry Mason - A Biography
NY: William Morrow, 1978
Fine/Very good. out of print. 2nd printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 19.80 USD
See Full
Description
 3. ( Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Hughes, Dorothy B.  Erle Stanley Gardner: The Case of the Real Perry Mason
New York William Morrow 1978 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 8vo Photographs
Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. ( Starrett, Vincent - Gardner, Erle Stanley ) Hughes, Rupert  The Complete Detective (alleged to be Starrett's copy; gift card addressed "Vincent" laid in) Introduction by Erle S. Gardner
NY: Sheridan House, 1950
Near Fine. out of print. The life of Raymond Schindler, master detective. Illustrated by photographs. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gardner, Erle Stanley  A Maker of Men - Original long article in The High Country No. 11
Temecula: High Country, 1969
Fine. o.p. First ed. Binding is Stiff wraps.
Price: 19.80 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Gypsy Days on the Delta
NY: William Morrow, 1967
Fine/Very good (small DJ nick) in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Mexico's Magic Square
NY: William Morrow, 1968
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. Illustrated by Photographs. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Caretaker's Cat: Two Violent Murders...and a Cat for a Client. Perry Mason''s Strangest Case
Cleveland The World Publishing Company 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
Clipped dj shows edgewear, including a few chips and small tears.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Demure Defendant
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1956 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good

Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Fan-Dancer's Horse
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
Binding shows light edgewear, and front hinge is slightly cracked.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Horrified Heirs
NY: William Morrow, 1964
Fine/Vg in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Lazy Lover
NY: William Morrow, 1947
Fine/Near fine (1/2" cellotape on back DJ corner). in Mylar DJ cover. A beautiful, clean copy. Out of print. Scarce in DJ this fine. First printing. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Long-Legged Models (a Perry Mason Mystery)
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1958 Reprint Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
Dj shows light rubbing and water damage, also has a taped-shut tear to back. Still a very attractive copy.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Lucky Legs
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1934 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good
Binding shows light soiling and edgewear, text slightly loose. Still a very attractive copy.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Mischievous Doll
New York William Morrow 1963 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 8vo
A couple of small nicks at dj norder, else near fine. In a Mylar dj cover.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe
Cleveland: World Publishing, 1945
VG-/VG- (lightly sunned pages, as usual) in Mylar. out of print. first Tower ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Spurious Spinter
NY: William Morrow, 1961
Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The World of Water: Exploring the Sacramento Delta
New York William Morrow 1965 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 8vo Photographs
In a Mylar cover. Out of print.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Whispering Sands: Stories of Gold Fever and the Western Desert
New York William Morrow 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 8vo
First book publication of these Gardner stories first published in various magazines.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Gardner, Erle Stanley - Bynum, Lindley & Jones, Idwal  Biscailuz, Sheriff of the New West
NY: William Morrow, 1950
Very good/very good in Mylar cover. Out of print. Introduction by Gardner. Original introduction by Gardner. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 38.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich RemarqueErnest Gann >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Boomersbooks.net
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Butterflybookcompany.com
Wondrousbooks.com
Quallsbooksellers.com
Pogosplacebooks.com
Bookwormbuffet.com
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Ayerego.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions