Bibliodisia Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword


 

Anthony Burgess listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ( Burgess, Anthony ) Partridge, Eric  Eric Partridge in His Own Words - with Appreciations by Burgess, etc.
NY: Macmillan, 1980
vg/vg. out of print. Illustrated by #5407. first ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Burgess, Anthony  A Long Trip to Teatime
NY: Stonehill, 1976
Fine/Fine. out of print. Illustrated by Fulvio Testa illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Burgess, Anthony  Moses: A Narrative
NY: Stonehill Press, 1976
Fine/Near fine (spot rubbing on corner of jacket). In Mylar cover, a very presentable copy. First printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 30.80 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Burgess, Anthony  Napoleon Symphony
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1974
Fine/near fine (closed tear on DJ). first ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Burgess, Anthony  On Going to Bed
NY: Abbeville Press, 1982
fine/near fine. out of print. first US ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Burgess, Anthony  Shakespeare
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1970
Fine/fine. Out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 44.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Burgess, Anthony  The Doctor is Sick
NY: W.W. Norton, 1960
Fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Burgess, Anthony  This Man and Music
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1983
Fine/fine. Out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth.
Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Joyce, James - Burgess, Anthony (ed.)  A Shorter Finnegans Wake
New York The Viking Press 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ Octavo
Small rear closed tear on jacket, which is otherwise near fine and protected by archival Mylar. The noted British author Anthony Burgess (A Clockwork Orange) here provides us with a "sensible and sound contribution to...the 'hermeneutics' of Joycean theology" (Joseph Campbell).
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne TylerAnthony Trollope >>>


Try these sites for other Anthony Burgess Listings

Merrimonbooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Thebookstahl.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cmgbooksandart.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Anoldbooklook.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
3sacharm.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Danielsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions