Bibliodisia Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia A Writer's Diary
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1954 First American Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good-(small spine chip) 
Jacket has price intact and is protected in a Mylar cover. Out of print and uncommon. 
Price: 89.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia A Writer's Diary: Being Edtracts from the Diary of Virginia Woolf
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1954 First Edition-2nd Impresison. Orange Cloth Fine Very Good (price clip) Vanessa Bell Dj Art 
Same format and quality as first impression. A clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar jacket cover enhancing the unique Vanessa Bell art. 
Price: 36.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia Between the Acts
London The Folio Society 1974 First Edition Qtr. Cloth & Boards Fine Fine Slipcase Gilian Barlow 
A splendid copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf, Virginia Books and Portraits
London The Hogarth Press 1977 First Edition, First Printing Cloth Fine Fine 
Selections from Woolf's literary and biographical writings hitherto uncollected and now first published in hardcover. Edited by Mary Lyon. A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 36.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia Books and Portraits: Some Further Selections from the Literary and Biographical Writings of Virginia Woolf
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Dj is price-clipped. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia Episodes Excluded During the Final Revision of "The Years"-in Bulletin of the New York Public Library, Virginia Woolf Issue
New York New York Public Library 1987 First Edition Stiff Covers Fine Photographs 
With other scholarly articles on Woolfby authorities on the author. 
Price: 13.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia Flush: a Biography
New York Harcourt, Brace and Company 1933 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Illustrated 
Binding shows light edgewear, and ink to lettering on spine has faded. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia Flush: A Biography
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1963 First Edition-latter Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine 
A superb copy, suitable for giving. 
Price: 15.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia Moments of Being
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1976 First Edition-early Impression Cloth Near Fine (P/O Name on E.p.) Near Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 10.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woolf, Virginia Moments of Being : Unpublished Autobiographical Writings
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1976 
vg/vg. out of print. 1st US ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Woolf, Virginia - Paston - Davis, Norman (ed.) Paston Letters
Clarendon Oxford University Press 1958 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print. With critical comments by Virginia Woolf. 
Price: 25.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Woolf, Virginia The Essays of Virginia Woolf, Volume Two 1912-1918
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1987 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 18.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woolf, Virginia - Forster, E.M. - Lee, Hermione (ed.) The Hogarth Letters
Athens: University of Georgia Press, 1986 
Fine/Near fine. Out of print. First US publication of Forster letter. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woolf, Virginia - Marshall, Archibald - Hartley, L.P. ( Priestley, J.B. - ed.) The Mercury Story Book
London: Longmans & Green, 1929 
VG/VG in Mylar cover. First book appearance of works by Woolf, Marshall, and Hartley, among others. Beautiful period jacket with bust of Mercury. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 35.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woolf, Virginia (essayist) The Mercury Story Book
London Longmans, Green and Co., LTD. 1929 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 

Price: 26.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Woolf, Virginia The Moment and Other Essays
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1948 First American Edition Advance Review Copy (ARC) Purple Cloth Nearfine Very Good Vanessa Bell Dj Art 
A small (1/8") corner chip at the top jacket spine edge and very light color fading to jacket, else very good, the book crisp and clean, with Review slip laid in. Protected by an archival Mylar jacket cover. Scarce in the dust jacket. 
Price: 92.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Woolf, Virginia Three Guineas
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1938 First Edition Indigo Cloth Fine 
A superb copy. We guarantee our books. 
Price: 28.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Woolf, Virginia Three Guineas
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1938 First American Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Vanessa Bell Dj Art 
The jacket has two very light sunning spots in front and a slight darker one on back, with minore light wrinkles also on back, but is whole with price intact and protected by a Brodart jacket cover. The book is clean and unmarked. Uncommon in a dust jacket this good. 
Price: 62.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on Anovelideabooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bellefairbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bennettbooksltd.com
Woolf, Virginia on Blinebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Bookedfull.com
Woolf, Virginia on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksinrockford.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksliquidation.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booktique.org
Woolf, Virginia on Botanicalbay.com
Woolf, Virginia on C-books.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Ceressnowbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Dogtales.com
Woolf, Virginia on Goldsworthbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Kaisbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Kjcactus.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lacroixbookseller.com
Woolf, Virginia on Literarycatbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Longfellowspdx.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Moremoes.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mounthopebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Oldkidsbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Olmsteadbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Pilgrimbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Polesworthbookshop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Psychobabel.eu
Woolf, Virginia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Sandyaco.com
Woolf, Virginia on Sortfloorbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Stealthesebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Sweepadeal.com
Woolf, Virginia on Thebookscene.com
Woolf, Virginia on Theglasskey.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Tulsabooksinc.com
Woolf, Virginia on Turnthepagebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Vintage-books.com
Woolf, Virginia on Weberrarebooks.com

Home | Qualifications | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Locations and Hours | Bibliophiles on the Prairie | Login | Our Books | Newsletter | Subjects


Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com