Bibliodisia Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Tom From Bauhaus to Our House
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1981 
as new/as new. out of print. An exceptionally fine copy. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 44.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Tom Hooking Up
New York Farrar, Staus & Giroux 2000 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 26.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Tom In Our Time
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1980 
fine/fine. out of print folio in Brodart jacket protector. Illustrated by Tom Wolfe illus. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 44.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Tom Mauve Gloves & Madmen, Clutter & Vine
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1976 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (Price clip) 

Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McLuhan, Marshall - Steiner, George - Wolfe, Tom et al McLuhan Hot and Cool - A Symposium with Responses by Marshall McLuhan
NY: The Dial Press, 1967 
VG/VG- (minor edge nick and wrikle on DJ). in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Tom Radical Chic & Mau-Mauing the Flak Catchers
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1970 First Edition 
Very good;jacket price-clipped, has very minor rubbing. Nice in Brodart jacket protector. First edition. Binding is Cloth. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Tom Radical Chic & Mau-Mauing the Flak Catchers
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Tom Radical Chic and Mau-Mauing the Flak Catchers
New York Farrar, Staraus & Co. 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 31.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Tom The Kandy Kolored Tangerine Flake Streamline Baby
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1965 
very good/very good (owner's signature on half-title). same format as first issue. Signature removed on request. Out of print. 3rd issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 22.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Tom The Painted Word
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1975 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Minor light crease to edge of front jacket flap, else a fine, unclipped and unmarked copy. An attractive, clean copy in a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Tom The Purple Decades
NY: Farrar Straus, 1982 
Fine/near fine (price clipped). Brodart included. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Tom on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wolfe, Tom on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wolfe, Tom on Anovelideabooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bennettbooksltd.com
Wolfe, Tom on Beplacebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Blinebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Bookedfull.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksinrockford.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksliquidation.com
Wolfe, Tom on Booksrmagic.com
Wolfe, Tom on Botanicalbay.com
Wolfe, Tom on Ceressnowbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Cranberrybooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wolfe, Tom on Gusbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Harborbookcellar.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kaisbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Kjcactus.com
Wolfe, Tom on Lairdbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Marchharebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Merrimonbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Mounthopebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Northamericanrarities.net
Wolfe, Tom on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Pbkpalace.com
Wolfe, Tom on Psychobabel.eu
Wolfe, Tom on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sandyaco.com
Wolfe, Tom on Stealthesebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sundialbooks.net
Wolfe, Tom on Svirdenbooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Sweepadeal.com
Wolfe, Tom on Thebookmiester.com
Wolfe, Tom on Thebookscene.com
Wolfe, Tom on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wolfe, Tom on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolfe, Tom on Twicesoldtales.info
Wolfe, Tom on Vintage-books.com
Wolfe, Tom on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | Qualifications | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Locations and Hours | Bibliophiles on the Prairie | Login | Our Books | Newsletter | Subjects


Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com