Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wolfe, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Thomas "A Portrait of Bascom Hawke" - in Scribner's Magazine, VOL. XCI, No.4
Chicago Charles Scribners' Sons 1932 First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
A clean, tight, whole copy, unmarked and with a custom clear heavy Mylar jacket. Uncommon early Wolfe story. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Thomas "Oktoberfest"-First Appearance in Scribner's Magazine Vol. CI, No. 6
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1937 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Rockwell Kent 
Includes a full-page color plate by Rockwell Kent, on heavy stock and suitable for framing. Comes in a heavy Mylar jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Thomas "The Party at Jack's" Scribner's Short Novel - First Appearance in Scribner's Magazine Vol. 105, No. 5
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1939 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Clarence Hinkle Cover Art 
Comes in a heavy Mylar jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Thomas From Death to Morning
NY: Scribners, 1935 
Very Good (no DJ). out of print. DJ flaps tipped onto endpapers. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Thomas From Death to Morning
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1935 First Edition-2nd Impression Blue Cloth Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with just a slight line of dampstain to the top back cover not affecting the endpaper or text. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas From Death to Morning: Stories
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1935 First Edition ('A' present) Cloth Fine Very Good- 
Small chip at crown of dj spine; some running to a small area at the front edge of the dj; flaps from a previos dj tipped onto endpapers; else a very good, clean, tight copy in a Mylar dj cover. Scarce in the dust jacket; this one has the original $2.50 price intact. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Thomas Mannerhouse
NY: Harper & Bros. 1948 
Minor spine fraying secured; else very good. Uncommon Wolfe, out of print and scarce. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolfe, Thomas Mannerhouse
New York Harper & Brothers 1946 First Edition Cloth Near Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Thomas Of Time and the River
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1935 First Printing ('A' present) Cloth Fiine No Dj 
In a custom archival Mylar jacket. Out of print. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolfe, Thomas Of Time and the River
New York Charles Scribner 1935 First Edition ('A' present) Cloth Fiine 
A clean, tight, unmarked copy. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolfe, Thomas The Correspondence of Thomas Wolfe and Homer Andrews Watt
NY: New York University, 1954 
Fine/very good (slight browning of DJ). first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolfe, Thomas The Hills Beyond
NY: Harper & Bros. 1941 
Very good. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Thomas The Hills Beyond
New York Harper & Brothers 1941 First Edition-first Issue Cloth Fine Very Good- 
First state, with lines 5 and 6 from bottom transposed on page 220. Jacket jas a large 1 1/2"X2" chip at the bottom of its spine, as well as several small chips at the edges, but spine title and front and back panels are whole, with price intact. In a Mylar Dj cover, still presentable. Book itself is fine and unmarked. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ( Wolfe, Thomas ) Norwood, Hayden The Marble Man's Wife : Thomas Wolfe's Mother
NY: Charles Scribners, 1947 
VG/VG- (small DJ corner chip) in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ( Wolfe, Thomas ) Norwood, Hayden The Marble Man's Wife : Thomas Wolfe's Mother
NY Charles Scribners 1947. 
VG/VG- (small DJ corner chip) in Mylar cover. out of print Literature. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wolfe, Thomas Thomas Wolfe's Letters to His Mother
NY: Scribners, 1946 
VG/VG- (small bar-shaped chip at DJ spine) in Mylar. DJ cover. Out of print. Same format as first issue, with author's portrait on DJ. early issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Thomas on Abookstop.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Anovelideabooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Blinebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookedfull.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Bookhousestl.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Brendaboorbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on C-books.co.uk
Wolfe, Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Wolfe, Thomas on Claytonbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Earthlightbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Jacksonst-books.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Joslu.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Martysbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Monarchybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Pilgrimbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Sandyaco.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Scottemersonbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Southoffrancebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Thomas on Svenandolesbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas on Theridgebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Thriftybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Twintomes.com
Wolfe, Thomas on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com