Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Williams, Tennessee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Tennessee A Streetcar Named Desire
New York New Directions 1947 First Edition-3rd Printing Cloth Fine Very Good 
Slight sunning to jacket spine; very small corner chip to same; o/w a very good, whole and unclipped jacket in original format, protected by the Mylar cover. Book is clean and unmarked. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Tennessee Baby Doll
Norfolk New Directions 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Price intact. The book is in the original yellow cloth, and in fine shape. On the jacket a very small v corner chip at the spine corner and a 1/8" straight chip at the spine tip are the only notable flaws. Protected by a Mylar cover, a handsome copy. 
Price: 59.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham - Hesse, Hermann - Williams, Tennessee Celebrities on the Couch (with accounts of the authors' experiences with psychoanalysis)
Los Angeles: Price-Stern, 1969 
Fine/VG (small closed tear on DJ) in Mylar cover. out of print. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Tennessee - Vidal, Gore Collected Stories
New York New Directions 1985 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
Original introduction by Vidal. A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burroughs, William S. - Capote, Truman - Welty, Eudora - Williams, Tennessee - Ruas, Charles (ed.) Conversations with American Writers
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
First publication of these original interviews with the above authors and others. A very nice, unmarked copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ( Mencken, H.L. ) Williams, Tennessee H.L. Mencken - Original Essay By Williams in Antaeus 11
New York The Ecco Press 1973 First Edition Stiff Embossed Covers Fine 
First publication of this noted essay by Williams on the Bard of Baltimore. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Williams, Tennessee - Gingrich, Arnold (ed.) Mama's Old Stucco House - first book publication in Esquire '65
NY: Esquire, Inc. 1965 
As New in As New buckram slipcase with fine label. SIGNED BY EDITOR and limited to 1500 numbered copies. First edition. Binding is buckram. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, Tennessee Moise and the World of Reason
New York Simon & Schuster 1975 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Price clipped . In Mylar dj protector. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Tennessee Moise and the World of Reason
New York Simon and Schuster 1975 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams, Tennessee Not About Nightingales
New York New Directions 1998 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
Introduction by Vanessa Redgrave. A superb copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Williams, Tennessee Old Men Go Mad at Night - in New Directions 27
Norfolk New Directions 1973 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
First publication of this novella by Williams. Hard cover magazine. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ( Williams, Tennessee ) Williams, Edwina Dakin Remember Me to Him (#5428)
NY: G.P. Putnam, 1963 
vg/vg. o.p. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Tennessee Suddenly Last Summer
New York Signet Books 1960 First PB Edition Stiff Cover Fine Photos from the Elizabeth Taylor Film 
With the classic Elizabeth Taylor photo on the cover. A clean, tight, unyellowed copy. 
Price: 7.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams, Tennessee Summer and Smoke
Norfolk New Directions 1948 First Edition-second Impression Cloth Fine Very Good Arnold Lustig Dj Art 
Same format and quality as first printing. Jacket has price intact, and only a small (1/2") closed tear at the top corner, protected by a Mylar dj cover. Uncommon in a jacket this fine. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Williams, Tennessee The Eccentricities of a Nightingale / Summer and Smoke : Two Plays
NY: New Directions, 1964 
vg/vg- (minor inner jacket stain; price clipped). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vidal, Gore - WIlliams, Tennessee The Night of the Iguana, Orpheus Descending and The Best Man - First Book Publications in Best American Plays Fifth Series 1958-1963
New York Crown Publishers 1963 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Bookplate of Stuart Weisberg, else a near fine copy. Four tiny jacket chips along top border, protected by the Mylar cover. Not price clipped. An attractive copy. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Williams, Tennessee The Problems of Alger Hiss - First complete publication in Esquire, December 1960
Chicago: Esquire, 1960 
Small closed tears at bottom of spine, else very good. Folio size. In Mylar sleeve. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Tennessee on Abookstop.com
Williams, Tennessee on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Williams, Tennessee on Aldensbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Anovelideabooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Williams, Tennessee on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Booksliquidation.com
Williams, Tennessee on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Williams, Tennessee on Booksrmagic.com
Williams, Tennessee on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Bungalowbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on C-books.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Williams, Tennessee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Williams, Tennessee on Goldsworthbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Hammondsbooks.net
Williams, Tennessee on Kjcactus.com
Williams, Tennessee on Lacroixbookseller.com
Williams, Tennessee on Leurabooks.com.au
Williams, Tennessee on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Mounthopebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Oddballbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Parigibooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Phatpocket.com
Williams, Tennessee on Plaintalesbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Poulsbobookstop.com
Williams, Tennessee on Psychobabel.eu
Williams, Tennessee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Sandyaco.com
Williams, Tennessee on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Williams, Tennessee on Sweepadeal.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thebookscene.com
Williams, Tennessee on Thebookscouts.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Theridgebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Tulsabooksinc.com
Williams, Tennessee on Twicesoldtales.ca
Williams, Tennessee on Vintage-books.com
Williams, Tennessee on Weberrarebooks.com
Williams, Tennessee on Wfsandercombe.com
Williams, Tennessee on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com