Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tudor, Tasha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tudor, Tasha A Book of Christmas
NY: Collins, 1979 Tasha Tudor 
Fine. A pop-up book, unusual for Tudor. Out of print and uncommon in this state. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tudor, Tasha A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1977 Tasha Tudor 
Very good+ to near fine (lite rubbing toi spine corners). Out of print folio. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 22.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tudor, Tasha A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1977 Tasha Tudor 
Near fine as issued, in illustrated cloth boards1. Out of print. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. First printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tudor, Tasha A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1977 Tasha Tudor 
Near fine (small angel sticker on endpaper). folio size. Full color. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. First printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tudor, Tasha A Time to Keep: The Tasha Tudor Book of Holidays
Chicago Rand McNally 1977 First Edition Cloth As New Tasha Tudor 
As issued, in illustrated boards. An unusually fine copy. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tudor, Tasha Tasha Tudor's Favorite Stories
Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott 1965 First Printing (stated) Qtr. Cloth & Boards Fiine Very Good Tasha Tudor 
Light rubbing to flap edges; tiny chip to lower dj spine edge; else a very good, clean and unfaded jacket, still attractive in a Brodart cover. 
Price: 54.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tudor, Tasha & Martin, Tovah Tasha Tudor's Garden
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 Tasha Tudor 
Fine/Fine. Out of print folio. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. 4th printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tudor, Tasha The Springs of Joy
Chicago Rand, McNally 1979 First Printing Illustrated Boards Fine Tasha Tudor 
Fine. out of print folio Children. Illustrated by Tasha Tudor illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tudor, Tasha The Tasha Tudor Cookbook
Boston Little, Brown 1993 First Edition-9th Printing Cloth As New As New Tasha Tudor 
A superb copy. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tudor, Tasha on Agorabooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Allbooksconsidered.com
Tudor, Tasha on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Avenuebookandco.com
Tudor, Tasha on Baileybooks.ca
Tudor, Tasha on Blinebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Boardsandwraps.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookhousestl.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booksagain.net
Tudor, Tasha on Booksliquidation.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookwormhbg.com
Tudor, Tasha on Brownsbooks.ca
Tudor, Tasha on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tudor, Tasha on C2cbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cranberrybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Guthriebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Hammondsbooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Loyaloakbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Monarchybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mudpiebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on My-lynx-associates.com
Tudor, Tasha on Oldkidsbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Richardsonsbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Russellbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Sandyaco.com
Tudor, Tasha on Scottemersonbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Solomonsminebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Springstreetbooksri.com
Tudor, Tasha on Springystreasures.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Tradeabook.com
Tudor, Tasha on Trillionbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Tulsabooksinc.com
Tudor, Tasha on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Twicesoldtales.info
Tudor, Tasha on Vintage-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Wellfleetbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Williamsbooks.ca



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com