Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Styron, William Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Styron, William et al "A Moment in Trieste" (in New Voices - a paperback original edited by Don Wolfe)
NY: Perma Books, 1953 
Very good with small stains on bottom corner of a few pages). First appearance of Styron story. In Mylar sleeve. first printing edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Algren, Nelson - Styron, William - Heller, Joseph et al - Lepper, Gary M. A Bibliographical Introduction to Seventy-Five Modern American Authors
Berkeley Serendipity Books 1976 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Includes bibliographies on the above and other authors who never had formal bibliographies compiled on. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Styron, William A Tidewater Morning: Three Tales from Youth
New York Random House 1995 First Edition Cloth As New An New 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Styron, William Darkness Visible: A Memoir of Madness
New York Random House 1990 4th Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Styron, William Lie Down in Darkness (#6003)
NY: Random House, 1979 
fine/fine. new edition, with a new George Salter airbrush dust jacket. Illustrated by George Salter d.j. illus. second edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Styron, William - Burroughs, William S. - Cioran, E.M. Original Works - in Partisan Review 4
New Brunswick American Committee for Cultural Freedom 1966 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 
Includes first publication of Styron's story "Runaway," Burroughs' "Tony Tanner," and Cioran's "A Little Theory of Destiny." Clean and unmarked. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Styron, William Set This House on Fire
NY: Random House, 1960 First Edition 
1/2"x2" cutaway at ffep corner, else near fine in VG DJ. Out of print. Handsome copy. Cutaway appears to have been owner's name. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Styron, William Set This House on Fire
NY: Random House, 1960 
Fine/Very good (slight rubbing to edge of DJ spine). In Mylar. Same format as first printing. Jacket is unfaded, unclipped, bright. Second printin. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Styron, William Sophie's Choice
New York Random House 1979 First Trade Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Author's best-known novel, a National Book Award winner. In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print HC. 
Price: 59.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Styron, William This Quiet Dust and Other Writings
New York Random House 1982 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Styron, William This Quiet Dust and Other Writings (#3026)
NY: Random House, 1982 
Fine/fine. Out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Styron, William Et Al on Abbookstop.com
Styron, William Et Al on Abookstop.com
Styron, William Et Al on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Styron, William Et Al on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Styron, William Et Al on Anovelideabooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Styron, William Et Al on Blinebooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Bookcastle.us
Styron, William Et Al on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Styron, William Et Al on Booklot.net
Styron, William Et Al on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Styron, William Et Al on Booksinrockford.com
Styron, William Et Al on Booksleftbehind.com
Styron, William Et Al on Booksnmorepa.com
Styron, William Et Al on Booksrmagic.com
Styron, William Et Al on Bungalowbooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on C-books.co.uk
Styron, William Et Al on Chapter1.co.za
Styron, William Et Al on Classicfirsteditions.com
Styron, William Et Al on Cranberrybooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Downtownbooksellers.com
Styron, William Et Al on Fatcitybookstore.com
Styron, William Et Al on Genethebookpeddler.com
Styron, William Et Al on Guthriebooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Hammondsbooks.net
Styron, William Et Al on Kjcactus.com
Styron, William Et Al on Lacroixbookseller.com
Styron, William Et Al on Leurabooks.com.au
Styron, William Et Al on Marchharebooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Mingbooks.co.uk
Styron, William Et Al on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Phatpocket.com
Styron, William Et Al on Plaintalesbooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Psychobabel.eu
Styron, William Et Al on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Styron, William Et Al on Theridgebooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Tulsabooksinc.com
Styron, William Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Twicesoldtales.ca
Styron, William Et Al on Vandellobooks.com
Styron, William Et Al on Vintage-books.com
Styron, William Et Al on Wfsandercombe.com
Styron, William Et Al on Wholesalechristianbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com