Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) Memoirs of a Tourist
Evanston Northwestern University Press 1962 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stendhal - Seager, Allan (Trans.) Memories of a Tourist
Evanston Northwestern University Press 1962 First American Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stendhal Selected Journalism
New York Grove Press 1959 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
A tight, unmarked copy in a BroDart jacket cover. Jacket is not chiped, faded or clipped. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stendhal (Robert Sage, Translator) The Private Diaries of Stendhal
NY: Doubleday, 1954 
Very good/very good (minor nicks on DJ & very lite DJ soil). Out of print. Custom Mylar cover included. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Stendhal ) Beyle, Marie-Henri The Red and the Black
New York The Limited Editions Club 1947 First LEC Edition Qtr.Morocco & Designers Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Rafaello Busoni 
SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. Limited to 1500 numbered copies. Light rubbing to spine tips, with a tiny nick repaired, else near fine in a near fine slipcase. 
Price: 43.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stendhal The Telegraph, Being the Second Book of Lucien Leuwen
London John Lehmann 1951 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ Very Good+ 
Bookplate; 1/2" closed tear at top DJ corner, protected by a Mylar cover. Otherwise a fine copy, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stendhal To the Happy Few: The Letters of Stendhal (#5995)
NY: Grove Press, 1952 
very good/near vg (small chips at d.j. spine). out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Abookstop.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Affordable-booksonline.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Anovelideabooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Bookcastle.us
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Bookedfull.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Booksliquidation.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Brendaboorbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on C-books.co.uk
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Claytonbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Davids-books.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Guthriebooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Hammondsbooks.net
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Jacksonst-books.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Just-us-books.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Kjcactus.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Leurabooks.com.au
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Mottbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Myperfectbook.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Pgbbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Phatpocket.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Psychobabel.eu
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Recycledreading.biz
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Russellbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Salalbooks.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Sandyaco.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Springystreasures.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Thebookscene.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Villagebookmarket.com
Stendhal - Seager, Allan (trans.) on Wiseowlbooks.net



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com