Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Spender, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Spender, Stephen Collected Poems
New York Random House 1955 First RH Edition, Early Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Same format as first printing. DJ has price intact. Out of print 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spender, Stephen (ed.) D.H. Lawrence: Novelist, Poet, Prophet
New York Harper & Row 1973 First U.S.Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Photos 
A collection of original essays by Diana Trilling, Clive James, Frank Kermode, and others, as well as by Spender. A superb copy. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spender, Stephen (ed.) Encounters
NY: Basic Books, 1963 
Very good/very good. First book appearance on these Encounter interviews, including Agee, Dickey, Graves, Koestler, Porter, and Waugh. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spender, Stephen Engaged in Writing
NY: Farrar, Straus, 1956 
Very good/very good. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Spender, Stephen Forward from Liberalism
New York Random House 1937 First Printing Cloth Fine Very Good 
Small chip at bottom of jacket spine. Price clipped. Else a very good jacket in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Spender, Stephen - Trilling, Lionel James Baldwin: Voice of a Revolution - in Partisan Review, Vol. XXX, No. 3
New York Partisan Review 1963 First Edition Stiff Cover Fine 
Original essay by Spender and Trilling's The Fate of Pleasure. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spender, Stephen Journals 1939-1983
New York Random House 1986 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Edited by John Goldsmith. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Spender, Stephen Poems
New York Random House 1934 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Very smal, inconspicuous chips at top edge and bottom corner of jacket. Else a very good, unclipped jacket in a Mylar cover. Scarce in the dust jacket. 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Spender, Stephen T.S. Eliot
NY: Viking Press, 1971 
Near fine/VG (small closed tear on DJ corner). Out of print. 1st/2d issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Spender, Stephen The Edge of Being
New York Random House 1949 First Edition Cloth Fine 
Poet H.B. Hurd's copy, with his bookplate. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Spender, Stephen The Generous Days
NY: Random House, 1971 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Spender, Stephen The Year of the Young Rebels
NY: Random House, 1969 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. out of print. History of the sixties student movements at Columbia and elsewhere. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Spender, Stephen Trial of a Judge
London Faber and Faber 1938 First Edition Cloth Fine VG-(small Dj Spine chip) 

Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spender, Stephen on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Spender, Stephen on Agorabooks.net
Spender, Stephen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Spender, Stephen on Blinebooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Spender, Stephen on Bondbooks.co.uk
Spender, Stephen on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Spender, Stephen on Bookhousestl.com
Spender, Stephen on Brownsbooks.ca
Spender, Stephen on C-books.co.uk
Spender, Stephen on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Chapter1.co.za
Spender, Stephen on Claytonbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Clhawley.co.uk
Spender, Stephen on Cranberrybooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Hammondsbooks.net
Spender, Stephen on Hardingsbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Johntaylorbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Kjcactus.com
Spender, Stephen on Lacroixbookseller.com
Spender, Stephen on Lairdbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Leurabooks.com.au
Spender, Stephen on Longfellowspdx.com
Spender, Stephen on Mahlerbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Spender, Stephen on Mimicobooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Mottbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Oddballbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Polesworthbookshop.com
Spender, Stephen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Spender, Stephen on Psychobabel.eu
Spender, Stephen on Raindogbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Russellbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Scottemersonbooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Solomonsminebooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Spender, Stephen on Sweepadeal.com
Spender, Stephen on Thebookscene.com
Spender, Stephen on Thriftybooks.com
Spender, Stephen on Tradeabook.com
Spender, Stephen on Tulsabooksinc.com
Spender, Stephen on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com