Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sinclair, Upton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sinclair, Upton 100% : The Story of a Patriot
Pasadena: Privately Printed, 1920 
Very good. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sinclair, Upton 100%: The Story of a Patriot
Pasadena: Privately Printed, 1920 
Minor dark spot on front cover (cleanable), else very good. a tight, clean copy with bright spine gilt title. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sinclair, Upton A Personal Jesus
London George Allen & Unwin 1954 First U.K. Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sinclair, Upton A Personal Jesus: Portrait and Interpretation
New York The Evans Publishing Co. 1952 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
Small straight chip to jacket spine bottom not affecting text, else a clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar cover, with price intact. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sinclair, Upton A World to Win
New York The Viking Press 1946 First Edition Red Cloth Fine Very Good-(spine chip) 
Book is superb. Jacket has a large V chip from top to about 13" from the spine, but is unclipped and otherwise whole. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sinclair, Upton - Long, Huey et al - The Unofficial Observer American Messiahs
New Y Simon & Schuster 1935 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ Photograph Endpapers 
Another anonymously authored series of penetrating studies by the author of The new Dealers. A clean, unclipped and unmarked copy. Scarce in the Dj. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sinclair, Upton American Outpost: A Book of Reminiscences
Pasadena Privately Printed 1932 First Edition Cloth Near Fine (P/O bookplate) Portrait Frontispiece 
Bookplate. A clean, unmarked copy in bright gilt with tight hinges. 
Price: 41.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinclair, Upton American Outpost: A Book of Reminiscences
Pasadena Privately Printed 1932 First Edition Maroon Cloth Very Good+ Portrait Frontispiece 
Out of print 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sinclair, Upton Another Pamela
NY: Viking, 1950 
Fine/near fine in Brodart (price clipped). first edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sinclair, Upton Dragon Harvest
New York The Viking Press 1945 First Edition Red Cloth Fine No Dj 
A superb copy, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sinclair, Upton I, Candidate for Governor, and How I Got Licked
Pasadena Privately Printed 1935 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good- 
Front cover starting, needs archival tape (provided on request). Otherwise a tight copy. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sinclair, Upton Jimmie Higgins: A Story
Racine, WI Privately Printed 1919 First Edition Cloth Near Fine (p/o Name E.p.) 
A clean, tight copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sinclair, Upton Letters to Judd, An AMerican Workingman
Pasadena Privately Printed First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
Scarce Sinclair item, published soon after The Brass Check (last title mentioned in cover). In a Mylar envelope with archival board backing. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sinclair, Upton Love's Pilgrimage
NY: Mitchell Kennerley, 1911 
Very good+. Uncommon SInclair title. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sinclair, Upton Money Writes!
NY: Albert & Charles Boni, 1927 
Very good. out of print and scarce report of press censorship, with account of the Muckrakers. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sinclair, Upton Mountain City
New York Albert & Charles Boni 1930 First Edition Sand-colored Cloth Very Good+ 
A clean, tight, unmarked copy. Scarce. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cummings, E.E. - Dreiser, Theodore - Sinclair, Upton Mr. X (Cummings) - Portrait of a Woman (Dreiser) - My Friend George Sterling (Sinclair) - in The Bookman, A Revue of Life and Letters, Vol. LXVI, No. 1
New York Bookman Publishing, Inc. 1927 First Edition Wraps Very Good+ 
A tight, whole copy in a Mylar envelope. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Einstein, Albert - Sinclair, Upton Out of My Later Years
New York Philosophical Library 1950 First Edition Blue Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
Laid in back is a clipping of Sinclair's personal reminiscences of Einstein. A clean, unmarked, uncliped copy with only a small chip to the rear panel of the jacket, protected by the archival Mylar cover. A very attractive copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sinclair, Upton Presidential Agent
New York The Viking Press 1945 First Edition-early Printing Cloth Fine  Very Good (slight edgewear) 
Same format as first printing. Price clipped. Uncommon in a jacket this nice.  
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sinclair, Upton Presidential Agent
New York The Viking Press 1945 First Edition-early Printing Cloth Fine Very Good 
Same format as first printing. Price intact. Tiny scrapes at cornersof jacket spine edge, and a small chip at the foreedge of the front jacket flap, o/w a clean, bright and whole jacket protected by the Brodart cover. Uncommon in a jacket this nice. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sinclair, Upton on Abookstop.com
Sinclair, Upton on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sinclair, Upton on Allamericantextbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Anovelideabooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bids4books.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bookedfull.com
Sinclair, Upton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booksinrockford.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booksleftbehind.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booksliquidation.com
Sinclair, Upton on Booksrmagic.com
Sinclair, Upton on C-books.co.uk
Sinclair, Upton on Chapter1.co.za
Sinclair, Upton on Classicfirsteditions.com
Sinclair, Upton on Claytonbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sinclair, Upton on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sinclair, Upton on Genethebookpeddler.com
Sinclair, Upton on Guthriebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Hammondsbooks.net
Sinclair, Upton on Jacksonst-books.com
Sinclair, Upton on Kjcactus.com
Sinclair, Upton on Lairdbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Lazarusbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sinclair, Upton on Mimicobooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Phatpocket.com
Sinclair, Upton on Pilgrimbooks.net
Sinclair, Upton on Psychobabel.eu
Sinclair, Upton on Richardsonsbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Sandyaco.com
Sinclair, Upton on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Springystreasures.com
Sinclair, Upton on Sweepadeal.com
Sinclair, Upton on Theridgebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Tulsabooksinc.com
Sinclair, Upton on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sinclair, Upton on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com