Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel First Encounter By Undset and Cows and Horses Are Hungry By LeSueur - First Publication in The American Mercury Vol. XXXIII, No. 129
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1934 First Edition Wraps Near Fine 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Undset, Sigrid Images in a Mirror
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1938 
fine/vg (DJ spine slightly faded) in Mylar. out of print and scarce in DJ this nice. first US ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Undset, Sigrid Kristin Labransdatter - 3 volumes in Slipcase
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1946 First Uniform Edition. Binding is Brown gilt Cloth. Near Fine. 
Near Fine. in Mylar covers. Slipcase label clean and bright; scae shows minor edgewear at opening. Minor repair to top edge of slicase is not obstrusive. A nice copy for giving. First 3-volume Edition. Binding is Brown Cloth. 8vo. First Uniform Edition. Binding is Brown gilt Cloth. Octavo 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Undset, Sigrid Kristin Labransdatter - Complete in three Volumes
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1946 Early Edition Cloth Very Good 
Slip case included. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Undset, Sigrid Kristin Lavransdatter (with First Edition Dust jacket)
NY: Alfred A. Knopf 1939 First Edition- Early Printing 
VG/VG. Scarce in dust jacket, which is identical to the first printing. in Mylar cover. Early edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Undset, Sigrid Madame Dorthea
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1940 First American Edition Cloth Fine Very Good George Salter dj Art 
1 1/2" triangular scratch to bottom of jacket front removing that much color, other wise the jacket is whole, not unattractive, and with price intact. Uncommon in jacket even this nice. In a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Undset, Sigrid Men, Women, and Places
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1939 
Near fine/Very Good- (DJ spine slightly faded) in Mylar. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Undset, Sigrid The Burning Bush
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1932 First Edition Brown Gilt Decorated Cloth Very Good+ 
In an archival Mylar jacket. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Agorabooks.net
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Anovelideabooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Avenuebookandco.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Baileybooks.ca
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Birchwoodbooks.net
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Bookhousestl.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Booksinrockford.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Booksnmorepa.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Brownsbooks.ca
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Bungalowbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Circlecitybooks.net
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Claytonbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Downtownbooksellers.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Earthlightbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Ginny6books.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Gusbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Guthriebooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Hammondsbooks.net
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Henrysbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Jrbooks.biz
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Just-us-books.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Leurabooks.com.au
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Mccauleybooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Myperfectbook.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Olmsteadbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Psychobabel.eu
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Rainydaypaperback.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Roberterwinbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Russellbooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Sandyaco.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Springystreasures.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Sweepadeal.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Thebookscene.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Thriftybooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Turnthepagebooks.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Twicesoldtales.ca
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Villagebookmarket.com
Undset, Sigrid - LeSueur, Meridel on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com