Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. "Escape By Steerage" and An Indian Girl's Story of a Trading Expedition to the Southwest About 1841 - in The Frontier: A Magazine of the Northwest, Vol. X, No. 4
Missoula, MT State University of MOntana 1930 First Edition Stiff Cover Near Fine 
First appearance of this work by Saroyan, one of his earliest publications, and of Lewis' account of the trading expedition. Scarce. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saroyan, William After 30 Years: The Daring Young Man on the Flying Trapeze
New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1962 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
An unusually fine copy, unclipped and unmarked, in a Brodart DJ cover. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saroyan, William Boys and Girls Together
New York Harcourt Brace & World 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unclipped and unmarked copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saroyan, William Dear Baby
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1944 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good- 
Small chips at top edge and bottom corner of jacket front and back, not affecting text. Protected by a Mylar cover. Scarce in the jacket. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Saroyan, William Don't Go Away Mad and Two Other Plays
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart dj cover. Scarce in this fine condition. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Saroyan, William I Used to Believe I Had Forever, Now I'm Not So Sure
New York Cowles Book Company 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (tiny spine nicks) 
A clean, unclipped and unmarked copy in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Saroyan, William Peace: It's Wonderful and Twenty-Six Other Stories
NY: Modern Age Books, 1939 
Very good in Mylar sleeve. Out of print and uncommon. First edition. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Saroyan, William Places Where I've Done Time
NY: Praeger, 1972 
Fine/fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Saroyan, William Sons Come and Go, Mothers Hang In Forever
New York McGraw-Hill 1976 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy in a Mylar Dj cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Saroyan, William The Adventures of Wesley Jackson
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1946 
Very good/near very good with v chip at spine top, price clipped. Brodart added. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Saroyan, William The Adventures of Wesley Jackson (#5963)
NY: Harcourt, Brace, 1946 
near fine (no d.j.). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Saroyan, William The Assyrian and Other Stories
London Faber & Faber 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Goetz Dj Art 
A stunningly well-preserved copy, with price intact. Protected by a Brodart jacket cover. Practically new. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ( Saroyan, William , Shaw, Irwin et al ) Editors of Yank The Best from YANK the Army Weekly
NY: E.P. Dutto 1945 First Edition 
Very good (small ink mark on top corner). Out of print. Original contributions by Saroyan & Shaw not found elsewhere. Illustrated by Various cartoons. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Abookstop.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Blinebooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Booksinrockford.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Booksleftbehind.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Booksliquidation.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Chapter1.co.za
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Cranberrybooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Gusbooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Guthriebooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Hammondsbooks.net
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Jacksonst-books.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Leurabooks.com.au
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Longfellowspdx.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Myperfectbook.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Oddballbooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Psychobabel.eu
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Sandyaco.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Springystreasures.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Svirdenbooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Sweepadeal.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Theridgebooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Vintage-books.com
Saroyan, William - Lewis, W.S. on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com