Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Warren, Robert Penn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Warren, Robert Penn All the King's Men
New York The Modern Library 1953 First ML Edition (stated) Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
With a new introduction by the author for this edition. Slight rubbing to edges of DJ spine, with a very tiny (1/16") chip to the bottom of same; else a near fine, unclipped and unmarked copy. Rubbing is insconspicuous in the protective Brodart Dj cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Warren, Robert Penn At Heaven's Gate
New York Signet Books 1949 First Paperback Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
A beautiful copy with tight laminate and the typical colorful cover illustration of the 1940's. A frank, rich novel of the new South, edited and with an introduction by George Mayberry. 
Price: 11.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Warren, Robert Penn Band of Angels
New York Random House 1955 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
ASlight rubbing to jacket corner tips, else a near fine, unclipped jacket in a Mylar cover. A very attractive, solid copy. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Warren, Robert Penn Brother to Dragons : A Tale in Verse and Voices (#5383)
NY: Random House, 1953 
fine/very good (price clip). out of print. second issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Warren, Robert Penn ) Eversole, Finley (Foreword by Warren) Christian Faith and the Contemporary Arts
NY: Abingdon, 1962 
vg/vg- (small closed tear on d.j.; ownership signature on fpd). out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Warren, Robert Penn Democracy and Poetry
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1975 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar DJ cover, with only slight rubbing to DJ spine tip edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Warren, Robert Penn Meet Me in the Green Glen: a Novel
New York Random House 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Dj shows light edgewear, including a small taped-shut tear to bottom of spine. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Porter, Katherine Anne - Warren, Robert Penn Original Essays and Poems in The Sewanee Review Vol. LXXIV, No. 3
The University of The South 1966 First Edition Wraps as Issued Near Fine 
First publication of these essays and poems by Porter and Warren. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Warren, Robert Penn Selected Essays
New York Random House 1958 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Small closed tear to top corner of jacket spine; mild ligyt dust spots to middle of jacket at edge, probably cleanable. Price intact. Prior owner's name on endpaper , removed on request. Otherwise a near fine copy in a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Warren, Robert Penn The Cave
New York Random House 1959 First Printing Cloth Fiine Near Fine Signed
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR boldly on the free endpaper, with no other word or inscription present. Price intact. Light rubbing at extreme jacket corners and spine edges, else a near fine, unfaded and clean jacket in a Brodart protective cover. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Warren, Robert Penn The Circus in the Attic
New York Harcourt, Brace & Company 1947 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
Author's second book. Price clipped; otherwise very good+ in a Mylar jacket cover. A very attractive, solid copy. 
Price: 54.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Warren, Robert Penn - Ransom, John Crowe (ed.) The Kenyon Critics: Studies in Modern Literature from the Kenyon Review
Cleveland The World Publishing Co. 1951 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
In a Mylar jacket sleeve. First book publication of works by Warren and others. We guarantee our books. 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Warren, Robert Penn Wilderness: A Tale of the Civil War
NY: Random House, 1961 
Near Fine/Very Good in Mylar. minor pencil erasure on ffep. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

PEM
 


Warren, Robert Penn on Abookstop.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Anovelideabooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Blinebooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Bookedfull.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Booksinrockford.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Booksleftbehind.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Booksrmagic.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Bungalowbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on C-books.co.uk
Warren, Robert Penn on Cranberrybooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Eridgebooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Guthriebooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Hammondsbooks.net
Warren, Robert Penn on Jacksonst-books.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Kjcactus.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Lacroixbookseller.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Lairdbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Longfellowspdx.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Warren, Robert Penn on Oddballbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Oldkidsbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Pilgrimbooks.net
Warren, Robert Penn on Polesworthbookshop.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Psychobabel.eu
Warren, Robert Penn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Springystreasures.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Warren, Robert Penn on Svirdenbooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Sweepadeal.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Thebookscene.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Theridgebooks.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Treasuredoldies.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Tulsabooksinc.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Twicesoldtales.info
Warren, Robert Penn on Villagebookmarket.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Vintage-books.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Wfsandercombe.com
Warren, Robert Penn on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie