Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Page, Thomas Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Page, Thomas Nelson Among the Camps or Young People's Stories of the War
New York Charles Scribners 1891 First Edition Gray Illustrated Gilt Cloth Very Good Illustrated 
P/O owner's name on e.p. Slight wear to spine and light soiling to covers, else very good, tight and bright. Scarce Page iterm. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Page, Thomas Nelson Bred in the Bone
NY: Charles Scribner, 1904 
Near fine. Out of print. Illustrated by A. B. Frost, T. Fogarty. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Page, Thomas Nelson Breed in the Bone
NY: Scribners, 1904 
very good (small piece of bookplate on inside cover corner). out of print. Gilt titles and foreedge. Illustrated by plates. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Page, Thomas Nelson Helsket and Other Stories
NY: Charles Scribners, 1901 
Fine in Mylar (gift inscription in lovely calligraphy on ffep). Out of print and scarce in this fine condition. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Page, Thomas Nelson History and Preservation of Mount Vernon 1858-1910
Mt. Vernon: Mt.Vernon Ladies' Auxiliary, 1910 
Fine in bright gilt. An outstanding copy. Illustrated by Photographs. First edition. Binding is red cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Page, Thomas Nelson In Ole Virginia or, Marse Chan and Other Stories
NY: Charles Scribner, 1898 
near fine. out of print. early ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Page, Thomas Nelson In Ole Virginia or, Marse Chan and Other Stories
NY: Charles Scribner, 1890 
Very good (bookplate of Frank S. Ketcham). out of print and extremely scarce. Illustrated by W.L. Sheppard etching. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 46.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Page, Thomas Nelson John Marvel , Assistant
NY: Charles Scribners, 1909 
near fine. out of print. Illustrated by James Montgomery Flagg. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Page, Thomas Nelson Two Little Confederates
New York Charles Scribners Sons 1945 First Edition-Latter Printing Cloth Fine Very Good Plate Illustrations 
Same format and quality as the first printing. Small V chip atjacket spine, else near fine in an archival Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 22.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Page, Thomas Nelson on Agorabooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Arrowaybooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Birchwoodbooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Boardsandwraps.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Bookhousestl.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Booklionshop.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Booknetwork.org
Page, Thomas Nelson on Booksagain.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Booksleftbehind.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Brownsbooks.ca
Page, Thomas Nelson on Circlecitybooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Classicfirsteditions.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Claytonbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Downtownbooksellers.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Guthriebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Hammondsbooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Lairdbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Littlesages.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Maiasbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Moodybooks.net
Page, Thomas Nelson on Moonsbooksonline.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Mounthopebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Riverwashbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Russellbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Sandyaco.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Shelflives.ca
Page, Thomas Nelson on Talleysbooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Thebookscene.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Theridgebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Tulsabooksinc.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Upcole.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Villagebookmarket.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Weberrarebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Worldofrarebooks.com
Page, Thomas Nelson on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com