Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nabokov, Vladimir Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nabokov, Vladimir Interview in The Paris Review 41
NY: Paris Review, 1967 
Very good. out of print. First edition. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nabokov, Vladimir Lolita - in The Anchor Review Number Two
New York Doubleday 1957 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good 
First appearance of Lolita in print, antedating the first book edition. With A Preface to Lolita by F.W. Dupee. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nabokov, Vladimir Look at the Harlequins!
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1974 
Fine/near fine (owner's signature on ffep). Out of print in hardcover. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nabokov, Vladimir Look at the Harlequins!
New York McGraw-Hill 1974 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
First indicated by no additional printing for McGraw-Hill first editions of 1972-74, as this one is. A superb unclipped, unmarked copy in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 24.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nabokov, Vladimir Nabokov's Congeries
New York Viking Press 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (P/O Name on E.p.) 
An omnibus with material never before published. In a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nabokov, Vladimir Nabokov's Congeries (Including first book appearance of "On a Book Entitled Lolita")
NY: Viking Press, 1968 
Fine/Near fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nabokov, Vladimir Nabokov's Quartet
New York Phaedra Publishers 1966 First Edition (stated) Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Jacket is unclipped, htwo small nicks at the top front edge, and a 1/2" closed tear at the top rear edge, protected by the archival Mylar cover. Book is clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nabokov, Vladimir Strong Opinions
New York McGraw-Hill 1973 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Tiny nick at top edge of jacket. price intact; no markings. In a Brodart jacket cover, a handsome copy. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nabokov, Vladimir & Irving, John - Lish, Gordon (ed.) The Secret Life of Our Times: New Fiction from Esquire
NY: Doubleday, 1973 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. First book appearances of stories by Nabokov and Irving. First printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nabokov, Vladimir The Waltz Invention
NY: Phaedra, 1966 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First printing edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 65.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nabokov, Vladimir on Abookstop.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Aldensbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Anovelideabooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booklot.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksinrockford.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksliquidation.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Booksrmagic.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on C-books.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Chapter1.co.za
Nabokov, Vladimir on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Eridgebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Fatcitybookstore.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Hammondsbooks.net
Nabokov, Vladimir on Kjcactus.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Lastcenturybooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Leurabooks.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Longfellowspdx.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Moonxscapebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Mounthopebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Oddballbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Phatpocket.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Polyester.com.au
Nabokov, Vladimir on Psychobabel.eu
Nabokov, Vladimir on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Springystreasures.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Svirdenbooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Sweepadeal.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Theglasskey.co.uk
Nabokov, Vladimir on Theridgebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Tulsabooksinc.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Twicesoldtales.ca
Nabokov, Vladimir on Vintage-books.com
Nabokov, Vladimir on Wellfleetbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com