Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Monsarrat, Nicholas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Monsarrat, Nicholas Breaking in and Breaking Out: An Autobiography
NY: William Morrow, 1971 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Monsarrat, Nicholas Breaking In-Breaking Out
New York William Morrow 1971 First Edition Fine Fine 

Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Monsarrat, Nicholas Castle Garac
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1955 First Edition Cloth Fiine Near Fine George Salter dj Art 
A cleqan, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Monsarrat, Nicholas Castle Garac
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good George Salter (DJ Art) 
Dj shows light edgewear, including a small tear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Monsarrat, Nicholas Depends What You Mean By Love
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1948 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Small DJ chip at bottom corner, in Mylar cover. out of print. Three short novels, including Leave Cancelled. Illustrated by Philip Grushkin illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Monsarrat, Nicholas Richer Than All His Tribe (#5719)
NY: William Morrow, 1968 
fine/very good. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Kapillan of Malta
New York William Morrow 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Small light spot to foreedge; light bump to top corner. Else a fine, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Monsarrat, Nicholas - Boyle, Kay The Saturday Evening Post Stories 1952
New York Random House 1952 First AC Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
First appearance in book form of stories by these authors. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Ship That Died of Shame and Other Stories
London Cassell and Company 1959 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good (small Spine nicks) 
In a Mylar dj cover 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Story of Esther Costello
NY: Knopf, 1953 
Very good/very good. States "First printing before publication". first or early edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Monsarrat, Nicholas The Story of Esther Costello
NY: Knopf, 1953 
Fine/near fine. Designed by Chappell. Brodart cover. Illustrated by Warren Chappell. first edition. Binding is red cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Monsarrat, Nicholas The White Rajah
New York William Sloane 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unclipped. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Monsarrat, Nicholas on Abookstop.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Barbarossabooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Blinebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Bookedfull.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Booksleftbehind.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas on C-books.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Chapter1.co.za
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Downtownbooksellers.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Guthriebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Hammondsbooks.net
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Ianreillybooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Jacksonst-books.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Kjcactus.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Lacroixbookseller.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Lazarusbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Leurabooks.com.au
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mingbooks.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Mottbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Myperfectbook.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Pandy-books.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Polesworthbookshop.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Poulsbobookstop.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Psychobabel.eu
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Springystreasures.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Thebookscouts.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Theglasskey.co.uk
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Trilliumbooks.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Turnthepagebooks.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Twicesoldtales.ca
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Villagebookmarket.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Vintage-books.com
Monsarrat, Nicholas on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie