Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miss Read Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Miss Read Battles at Thrush Green
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1976 Cloth Very Good-(P/O Stamp on E.p.) VG-(slight scuffing) 
Out of print. In Mylar cover. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Miss Read Battles at Thrush Green
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1976 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine J.S. Goodall 

Price: 17.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Miss Read Changes at Fairacre
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1992 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Read, Miss ( Miss Read ) Friends at Thrush Green
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 First American Edition Cloth Fine Fine J.S. Goodall 
A superb copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 'Miss Read' Miss Clare Remembers
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1963 First American Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine J.S. Goodall 
Unmarked and with price intact, in a Mylar jacket sleeve. Out of print. 
Price: 28.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Miss Read No Holly for Miss Quinn
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1976 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine John S. Goodall 
P/o name on e.p., removed on request. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Miss Read Over the Gate
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1965 
Near fine/fine (bookplate residue on rear ffep) in Mylar cover. out of print. First US ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miss Read Summer at Fairacre
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1985 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine John S. Goodall 
A superb copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miss Read The School at Thrush Green
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine John S. Goodall 
A superb copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miss Read Village Centenary
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Small dj nick; p/o name on ffep; else fine. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miss Read on Aldensbooks.com
Miss Read on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Miss Read on Anovelideabooks.com
Miss Read on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Miss Read on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Miss Read on Blinebooks.com
Miss Read on Bookcastle.us
Miss Read on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Miss Read on Booklot.net
Miss Read on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Miss Read on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Miss Read on Booksleftbehind.com
Miss Read on Booksliquidation.com
Miss Read on Booksnmorepa.com
Miss Read on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Miss Read on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Miss Read on C-books.co.uk
Miss Read on Chapter1.co.za
Miss Read on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Miss Read on Downtownbooksellers.com
Miss Read on Fatcitybookstore.com
Miss Read on Genethebookpeddler.com
Miss Read on Goldsworthbooks.com
Miss Read on Gusbooks.com
Miss Read on Jacksonst-books.com
Miss Read on Leurabooks.com.au
Miss Read on Literarycatbooks.com
Miss Read on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Miss Read on Mimicobooks.com
Miss Read on Mingbooks.co.uk
Miss Read on Oldkidsbooks.com
Miss Read on Olmsteadbooks.com
Miss Read on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Miss Read on Pandy-books.com
Miss Read on Phatpocket.com
Miss Read on Plaintalesbooks.com
Miss Read on Polesworthbookshop.com
Miss Read on Psychobabel.eu
Miss Read on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Miss Read on Springystreasures.com
Miss Read on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Miss Read on Turnthepagebooks.com
Miss Read on Villagebookmarket.com
Miss Read on Vintage-books.com
Miss Read on Wellfleetbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com