Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCarthy, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCarthy, Mary A Charmed Life
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1955 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 45.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arendt, Hannah & McCarthy, Mary Between Friends: The Correspondence of Hannah Arendt and Mary McCarthy 1949-1975
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1995 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCarthy, Mary Birds of America
NY: Harcourt, Brace, 1971 First Edition 
Fine in a fine dust jacket. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCarthy, Mary Birds of America
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1971 
Fine/near fine. Brodart added. first edition. Binding is boards. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCarthy, Mary Memories of a Catholic Girlhood
New York Harcourt, Brace & Co. 1957 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine Photographs 
A superb copy, scarce in this condition, the jacket unclipped and whole and in a Brodart cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCarthy, Mary Memories of a Catholic Girlhood
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1957 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good Photographs 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCarthy, Mary On the Contrary: Articles of Belief
New York Farrar, Straus & Cudahy 1961 First Printing (stated) Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Two small stains to inner front flap of jacket; otherwise a fine jacket, unclipped and attractive in the Mylar cover. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCarthy, Mary On the Contrary: Articles of Belief, 1946-1961
New York Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1951 Second Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCarthy, Mary Sights and Spectacles (#5312)
NY: Farrar, Straus, 1956 
very good/very good (tiny DJ spine chip). out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCarthy, Mary The Oasis
NY: Random House, 1945 First Edition 
Near fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCarthy, Mary The Oasis
New York Random House 1949 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine 
An unusually fine copy in a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCarthy, Mary The Oasis (#6034)
NY: Random House, 1949 First Edition 
very good/near vg(few small jacket edge chips;'V' on back). in Brodart jacket protector. Out of print and scarce early McCarthy. Illustrated by NY. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 14.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCarthy, Mary The Oasis (first publication, in Cyril Connolly's Horizon, Feb. 1949)
London: Horizon, 1949 
Near fine. Brodart added. Scarce early McCarthy. first printing edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCarthy, Mary The Stones of Florence
NY: Harcourt Brace n.d. [1960's] 
near fine/very good (closed tear at d.j. spine head). out of print folio. Illustrated by Evelyn Hofer. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCarthy, Mary on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McCarthy, Mary on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McCarthy, Mary on Anovelideabooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Blinebooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Bookedfull.com
McCarthy, Mary on Bungalowbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on C-books.co.uk
McCarthy, Mary on C2cbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Chapter1.co.za
McCarthy, Mary on Clhawley.co.uk
McCarthy, Mary on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McCarthy, Mary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCarthy, Mary on Ginny6books.com
McCarthy, Mary on Guthriebooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Hammondsbooks.net
McCarthy, Mary on Jacksonst-books.com
McCarthy, Mary on Kjcactus.com
McCarthy, Mary on Lacroixbookseller.com
McCarthy, Mary on Leurabooks.com.au
McCarthy, Mary on Literarycatbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Longfellowspdx.com
McCarthy, Mary on Mingbooks.co.uk
McCarthy, Mary on Mottbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Mounthopebooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Oddballbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Parigibooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Phatpocket.com
McCarthy, Mary on Polesworthbookshop.com
McCarthy, Mary on Psychobabel.eu
McCarthy, Mary on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Sandyaco.com
McCarthy, Mary on Springystreasures.com
McCarthy, Mary on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McCarthy, Mary on Sweepadeal.com
McCarthy, Mary on Thebookwormoforlando.com
McCarthy, Mary on Theglasskey.co.uk
McCarthy, Mary on Treasuredoldies.com
McCarthy, Mary on Tulsabooksinc.com
McCarthy, Mary on Turnthepagebooks.com
McCarthy, Mary on Twicesoldtales.ca
McCarthy, Mary on Twintomes.com
McCarthy, Mary on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie