Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Moore, Marianne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moore, Marianne A Marianne Moore Reader (including unpublished essays and The Paris Review Interview)
NY: The Viking Press, 1961 
fine/fine (ownership signature on ffep - removed on request). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Marianne & Thomas, Dylan First Publication of Works in Life and Letters To-Day, Vol. XIII, No. 2
London The Brendin Publishing Co. 1935 First Edition Stiff Cover Very Good+ 
A tight, clean copy in a Mylar envelope. Scarce. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moore, Marianne Nevertheless
New York The Macmillan Company 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
A clean, tight, unmarked copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, Marianne Nevertheless
NY: MacMillan, 1944 
Fine. out of print and uncommon early Moore title. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, Marianne O to Be a Dragon: New Poems
New York The Viking Press 1959 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
SMall 1/4" square chip 1/2" from top DJ spine; light sunning along top edge of back DJ panel; else a near fine jacket, with price intact and attractively protected in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stifter, Adalbert-Mayer, Elizabeth & Moore, Marianne (TRanslators) Rock Crystal: A Christmas Tale
New York Pantheon Books 1945 First Edition Qtr. Cloth & Decorated Boards Fine Fine Slipcase Josef Scharl 
A superb copy, clean and unmarked, in a nearly new slipcase. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ( Moore, Marianne ) Stifter, Adalbert Rock Crystal: A Christmas Tale
New York Pantheon Books 1945 First Edition Qtr. Cloth & Paper-cover Bds. Fine Near Fine Slipcase Josef Scharl 
A 100-year old German classic translated by Moore. A superb copy. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moore, Marianne Tell Me, Tell Me
NY: Viking Press, 1966 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moore, Marianne Tell Me, Tell Me : Granite, Steel, and Other Topics
NY: The Viking Press, 1966 
fine/near fine (small closed tear at dj edge). out of print. In Brodart dj protector. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moore, Marianne The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore
NY: The Viking Press, 1967 
VG/VG-. out of print. BOMC edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moore, Marianne The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore
NY: Viking Press, 1967 
Fine/Very good. Definitive edition, with the author's final revisions. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moore, Marianne The Complete Poems of Marianne Moore
New York The Macmillan Company 1967 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
A tight, clean, whole copy with just a couple of corner nicks to the jacket, procted by Mylar. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Moore, Marianne The Complete Prose of Marianne Moore
New York The Viking Press 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Fine. in Very Good dj. 
in Very Good dj. fine/very good (remainder mark on bottom edge). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. First Edition. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Moore, Marianne Three original pieces in Marianne Moore Issue of Quarterly Review of Literature
NY: Quarterly Review, 1948 
very good. out of print. first ed. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Moore, Marianne Three Original Poems in Quarterly Review of Literature Vol.IV No.2 - Special Marianne Moore Issue
NY Quarterly Review 1948. 
Very good. out of print MWBH Box. First issue edition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moore, Marianne To Be a Dragon (#4946)
NY: The Viking Press, 1959 
near fine/very good (small corner of ffep clipped). out of print. Early issue - same format as first issue. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Marianne on Agorabooks.net
Moore, Marianne on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Moore, Marianne on Allbooksconsidered.com
Moore, Marianne on Angiesbookattic.com
Moore, Marianne on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Avenuebookandco.com
Moore, Marianne on Baileybooks.ca
Moore, Marianne on Bohemianbookworm.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookcastleonline.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, Marianne on Booksagain.net
Moore, Marianne on Booksformissions.com
Moore, Marianne on Booksliquidation.com
Moore, Marianne on Bookwormhbg.com
Moore, Marianne on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Claytonbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Cranberrybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Gibsonbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Hardingsbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Lilybaybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Marebooksellers.com
Moore, Marianne on Mccauleybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Moodybooks.net
Moore, Marianne on Mounthopebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Nomadestore.com
Moore, Marianne on Oddballbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Primrosehillbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Raindogbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Readinghabit.com.au
Moore, Marianne on Readitagain1.com
Moore, Marianne on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Moore, Marianne on Sackofbooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Sandyaco.com
Moore, Marianne on Sauconybookshop.com
Moore, Marianne on Southoffrancebooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Springystreasures.com
Moore, Marianne on Unearthlybooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Used-and-rare-books.com
Moore, Marianne on Used.orcabooks.com
Moore, Marianne on Vintage-books.com
Moore, Marianne on Williamsbooks.ca
Moore, Marianne on Youronlinebookstore.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie