Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rilke, Rainer MAria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rilke, Rainer MAria "Melchizedek on the Roof" - in The Best Continental Short Stories of 1927
New York Dodd, Mead and Co. 1927 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ 
First American and first book publication of this small novella by Rilke. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rilke, Rainer MAria Duino Elegies
New York W.W. Norton 1939 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
DJ has minor light water stain along one edge. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rilke, Rainer Maria Duino Elegies
New York W.W. Norton 1939 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+(tiny Chip & nick) 
Translated by Stephen Spender. A tight, clean, unclipped copy in a Mylar dj cover. An unusually nice copy given the fragility of the paper used for the jacket. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rilke, Rainer MAria Lay of the Love and Death of Cornet Christoph Rilkeh
Vienna Amandus Edition 1945 First English Edition Cloth Backed Boards Very Good (p/o name) 
Translated by B.J. Morse. Date is assumed from Rilke's bibliography, but does not appear. A tight, clean copy, free of wrinkles and soiling, in exceptional state. Scarce thus. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rilke, Rainer Maria Letters to Benvenuta
NY: Philosophical Library, 1951 
Very Good/Near Very Good (corner DJ cchip; light DJ soiling). in Myalr cover. out of print. first US ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rilke, Rainer Maria Letters to Merline 1919-1922
London Robson House 1989 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rilke, Rainer MAria Life of the Virgin Mary (Das Marienleben)
Berkeley University of California Press 1947 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Translated with an introduction and notes by Prof. C.F. MacIntyre. Two very small v chips at top corner of DJ, protected by the Brodart cover; price intact. A well-preserved copy, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rilke, Rainer Maria Poems
New York Columbia University Press 1943 First Edition Cloth Fine Portrait Frontispiece By R.T. And Plate Illustration 
Translated by Jessie Lemont. A fine copy. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rilke, Rainer Maria - Deutsch, Babette (trans.) Poems from the Book of Hours "Das Studenbuch"
Norfolk New Directions/Peter Pauper Press 1941 First Edition Stiff Wraps Near Fine 
Part of the Poet of the Month Series. Uncommon in this fine state. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rilke, Rainer Maria - Faesi, Robert Rainer Maria Rilke
Leipzig Amalthea-Verlag 1919 First Edition Cloth-backed Boards Very Good 
Minor wear at cover edges; slight soiling to paper-covered boards; else a very good copy of a scarce early critique of the poet. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rilke, Rainer Maria - Rose, William (ed.) Rainer Maria Rilke: Aspects of His Mind and Poetry
London Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd 1938 First Edition Blue Gil Cloth Near Fine (p/o Name E.p.) Photo Frontispiece 
Introduced by Stefan Zweig, with a bibliography of the chief Rilke translations and collections of letters. With an hitherto unpublished portrait. A superb copy. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rilke, Rainer MAria Requiem and Other Poems
London The Hogarth Press 1935 First Edition Cloth Fine Good Photo Frontispiece 
With biographical and critical introduction by the translator, J.B. Leishman. Jacket has a 1" chip at top and a 1 1/4" chip in the middle, with author name and publisher still vicible; front and back are whole. Extremely scarce in the dust jacket, which comes protected by a Mylar archival cover. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rilke, Rainer Maria Selected Letters of Rainer Maria
London: Macmillan, 1947 
vg/vg- (price clipped). out of print. second issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rilke, Rainer MAria on Agorabooks.net
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Anovelideabooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Avenuebookandco.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Bookcastle.us
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Bookhousestl.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Booklot.net
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Booknetwork.org
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Booksliquidation.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on C-books.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Chapter1.co.za
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Clhawley.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Earthlightbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Eridgebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Ginny6books.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Hammondsbooks.net
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Hardingsbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Henrysbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Mottbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Nomadestore.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Phatpocket.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Poulsbobookstop.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Psychobabel.eu
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Raindogbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Readinghabit.com.au
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Russellbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Sandyaco.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Scottemersonbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Shakespeare4co.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Sweepadeal.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Theglasskey.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Weirdbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer MAria on Wildsageemporium.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com