Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kantor, MacKinlay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kantor, MacKinlay Arouse and Beware
Chicago: Cadmus Books, 1936 
Very good (very slight soiling). Illustrated by None. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kantor, MacKinlay Cuba Libre
New York Coward McCann 1940 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
A superb copy, clean and unclipped. In a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kantor, MacKinlay Hamilton County
NY: Macmillan, 1970 
Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kantor, MacKinlay Lobo
Cleveland: World Publishing, 1957 
vg/vg (small remainder mark on ffep corner). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kantor, MacKinlay Long Remember
New York Coward-McCann 1934 First Edition Cloth Fine No Dj Will Crawford 
A superb copy, clean and unmarked. Scarce early Kantor title, a Civil War novel. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kantor, MacKinlay Midnight Lace (Advance Review Copy, with publisher slip laid in)
NY: Random House, 1949 
vg/vg (price clip). o.p. firste edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kantor, MacKinlay - Mauldin, Bill - Walsh, Maurice Original Short Stories in The Saturday Evening Post Stories, 1953
New York Random House 1954 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Price intact. First book appearance of these stories. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kantor, MacKinlay Spirit Lake
Cleveland The Worl Publishing Company 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Dj shows very light rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kantor, MacKinlay The Romance of Rosy Ridge
New York Coward McCann 1937 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Will Crawford 
Esceptionally scarce in a dusta jacket this fine, unclipped and with only a couple of corner nicks. In a Mylar Dj cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kantor, MacKinlay Valedictory
NY: Coward-McCann, 1939 
Fine/Very good (near fine except small spine bottom chip). out of print and scarce in DJ this fine. Illustrated by Amos Sewell illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kantor, MacKinlay on Abookstop.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Agorabooks.net
Kantor, MacKinlay on Allamericantextbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Arccbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Birchwoodbooks.net
Kantor, MacKinlay on Blinebooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Bookedfull.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Bookhousestl.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Booksrmagic.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Bubbasbookswap.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Circlecitybooks.net
Kantor, MacKinlay on Derbybookshelf.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Everybookintheworld.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Ginny6books.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Gusbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Guthriebooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Hammondsbooks.net
Kantor, MacKinlay on Jacksonst-books.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Joslu.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Jrbooks.biz
Kantor, MacKinlay on Just-us-books.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Leurabooks.com.au
Kantor, MacKinlay on Literatecat.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Martysbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Mimicobooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Mounthopebooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Myperfectbook.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Parigibooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Plaintalesbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Remnantbooks.org
Kantor, MacKinlay on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Scottsbooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Springystreasures.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Superiortextsales.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Tradeabook.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Vintage-books.com
Kantor, MacKinlay on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie