Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Kozol, Jonathan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kozol, Jonathan Death at an Early Age
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967 
Very good/very good, price-clipped. Same content, quality, and format as first edition. early edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Kozol, Jonathan Death at an Early Age
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967 
Fine/Near fine. o.p. Early ptg. edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kozol, Jonathan Death at an Early Age: The Destruction of the Hearts and Minds of Negro Children in the Boston Public Schools
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1967 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Dj shows light rubbing and edgewear, including a few small tears. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kozol, Jonathan Free Schools
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1972 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.  
Price: 29.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kozol, Jonathan Illiterate America
New York Anchor Press/Doubleday 1985 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Kozol, Jonathan Illiterate America
New York Doubleday 1985 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
Out of print 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kozol, Jonathan Illiterate America
New York Anchor Press/Doubleday 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kozol, Jonathan Interview in The Progressive, Dec. 1991
NY: The Progressive, 1091 
Fine in Mylar slleve. o.p. First ed. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kozol, Jonathan Prisoners in Silence
NY: Continuum, 1980 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kozol, Jonathan Savage Inequalities (Inscribed by author)
Ny: Crown, 1986 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kozol, Jonathan Savage Inequalities (Inscribed by author)
Ny Crown 1986. 
Fine/Fine. out of print Chicago. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Kozol, Jonathan The Night is Dark and I Am Far from Home
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1975 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Signed
SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kozol, Jonathan on Abookstop.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Agorabooks.net
Kozol, Jonathan on Ahlewis.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Aldensbooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Anovelideabooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Avenuebookandco.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Baileybooks.ca
Kozol, Jonathan on Bellalunabooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Bookhousestl.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Booklionshop.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Booknetwork.org
Kozol, Jonathan on Booksinrockford.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Kozol, Jonathan on C-books.co.uk
Kozol, Jonathan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Ginny6books.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Guthriebooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Hammondsbooks.net
Kozol, Jonathan on Jacksonst-books.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Jonzens.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Jrbooks.biz
Kozol, Jonathan on Just-us-books.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Kjcactus.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Leurabooks.com.au
Kozol, Jonathan on Literatecat.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Longfellowspdx.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Mccauleybooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Oddballbooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Pgbbooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Scottsbooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Springystreasures.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Theridgebooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Thriftybooks.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Vintage-books.com
Kozol, Jonathan on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie