Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Updike, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Updike, John Bech is Back
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Updike, John During the Jurassic - First Book Publication in Stories from The Transatlantic Review
New York Holt, Rinehart & WInston 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Out of print. In a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 15.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Updike, John Hugging the Shore
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
In a Brodart jacket protector. Binding is Cloth. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Updike, John Marry Me
Franklin Center, PA The Franklin Library 1976 First Edition Full Gilt Leather As New Barbara Fox 
Moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Gilt foreedges. A beautiful copy. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Updike, John Of the Farm
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Small (1/4") V chip at top edge of jacket, else fine, clean and unmarked, and in a BroDart jacket cover. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Updike, John Picked-Up Pieces
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1975 
Fine/Fine in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Updike, John Problems and Other Stories
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979 
Fine/fine. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Updike, John Rabbit Redux
New York: Knopf, 1971 First Edition 
Fine in a fine jacket. First edition. Binding is Cloth. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Updike, John Rabbit Redux
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Unclipped and unmarked. A superb copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Updike, John S.
NY: Knopf, 1988 
Fine/fine in Brodart. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Updike, John S.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Salinger, J.D. - Updike, John et al Salinger: A Critical and Personal Portrait
New York Pocket Books 1963 First PB Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
Out of print. Original essays on Salinger by Updike and other major writers. 
Price: 10.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Salinger, J.D. - Updike, John et al Salinger: A Critical and Personal Portrait
New York Pocket Cardinal Giant 1963 First Printing Stiff Covers Near Fine 
More than twenty foremost writers and critics contributed to this study. In a Mylar envelope. A tight, clean, unsunned copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Updike, John The Music School
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1966 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. P. 46 line 15 starts "The king." Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 58.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Updike, John The Music School
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Updike, John The Witches of Eastwick
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985 
fine/fine. o.p. first trade ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Updike, John The Witches of Eastwick
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1984 First Trade Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 

Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Updike, John Trust Me
NY: Knopf, 1987 
Fine/fine in Brodart. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Updike, John Trust Me
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1987 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Updike, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Updike, John on Abbookstop.com
Updike, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Updike, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Updike, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Updike, John on Bentriverbm.com
Updike, John on Blinebooks.com
Updike, John on Bookedfull.com
Updike, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Updike, John on Booksinrockford.com
Updike, John on Booksliquidation.com
Updike, John on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Updike, John on Booksrmagic.com
Updike, John on Bungalowbooks.com
Updike, John on Christinesbooks.net
Updike, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Updike, John on Cranberrybooks.com
Updike, John on Eridgebooks.com
Updike, John on Genethebookpeddler.com
Updike, John on Kjcactus.com
Updike, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Updike, John on Lairdbooks.com
Updike, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Updike, John on Longfellowspdx.com
Updike, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Updike, John on Mounthopebooks.com
Updike, John on Olmsteadbooks.com
Updike, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Updike, John on Parigibooks.com
Updike, John on Pbkpalace.com
Updike, John on Polesworthbookshop.com
Updike, John on Psychobabel.eu
Updike, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Updike, John on Svirdenbooks.com
Updike, John on Sweepadeal.com
Updike, John on Thebookscene.com
Updike, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Updike, John on Theridgebooks.com
Updike, John on Tulsabooksinc.com
Updike, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Updike, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Updike, John on Vintage-books.com
Updike, John on Wfsandercombe.com
Updike, John on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Updike, John on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie