Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mill, John Stuart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mill, John Stuart Autobiography of John Stuart Mill
New York Columbia University Press 1924 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Published for the first time without alterations or omissions from the original manuscript, with a preface by John Jacob Coss. Jacket as afew tiny edge nicks and a small light forntal scratch to lower corner, otherwise it is better than very good, unclipped and protected by a Mylar jacket cover. An attractive copy, and scarce in the dust jacket. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mill, John Stuart Autobiography of John Stuart Mill Published for the First Time Without Alterations or Omissions from the Original Manuscript
New York Columbia University Press 1924 First Edition Cloth Fine 
A superb copy. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mill, John Stuart Autobiography Published from the Original Manuscript
New York Columbia University Press 1944 Second Printing Black Gilt Cloth Very Good+ 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mill, John Stuart Considerations on Representative Governement
London Longmans, Green 1884 First Popular Edition Cloth Very Good- 
Tiny chip straight across spine; p/o ma,e on flyleaf corner; else vg. Scarce and out of print. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mill, John Stuart and Harriet Taylor Mill Essays on Sexuality
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1970 0226525457 / 9780226525457 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Dj shows light edgewear. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mill, John Stuart Nature, The Utility of Religion, and Theism
London Longmans, Green, Reader, and Dyer 1874 First Edition Green Gilt Cloth Near Fine 
A splendid copy, tight, clean and bright. No internal foxing. Maggs' copy, with signature at edge of t.p. Scarce in this or any condition. 
Price: 128.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mill, John Stuart On Liberty and The Subjection of Women
New York Henry Hill Publishing Co. 1885 First American Edition Brown Cloth Very Good (bookplate) 
Extremely scarce first AMerican appearance of these philosophical classics. 
Price: 52.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mill, John Stuart Prefaces to Liberty: Selected Writings of John Stuart Mill
Boston: Beacon Press, 1959 
Near Fine/VG- (price clipped;minor inner DJ corner stain). Includes On Liberty as well as articles and letters from 19thC. periodicals. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mill, John Stuart Principles of Political Economy with Some of Their Applications to Social Philosophy. Two Volumes, Complete.
New York D. Appleton and Company 1893 First American Edition Brown gilt Cloth Near Fine 
First American edition rom the Fifth London Edition. A tight, clean, unmarked set in bright gilt. 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mill, John Stuart on Abookstop.com
Mill, John Stuart on Agorabooks.net
Mill, John Stuart on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Mill, John Stuart on Bookedfull.com
Mill, John Stuart on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Mill, John Stuart on Bookhousestl.com
Mill, John Stuart on Booksrmagic.com
Mill, John Stuart on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Mill, John Stuart on Claytonbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Cranberrybooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Diversitybooks.com.au
Mill, John Stuart on Everybookintheworld.com
Mill, John Stuart on Guthriebooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Hammondsbooks.net
Mill, John Stuart on Jacksonst-books.com
Mill, John Stuart on Jrbooks.biz
Mill, John Stuart on Just-us-books.com
Mill, John Stuart on Kjcactus.com
Mill, John Stuart on Lairdbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Lazarusbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Leurabooks.com.au
Mill, John Stuart on Mediabusterbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mill, John Stuart on Oddballbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Pbkpalace.com
Mill, John Stuart on Phatpocket.com
Mill, John Stuart on Polesworthbookshop.com
Mill, John Stuart on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Mill, John Stuart on Psychobabel.eu
Mill, John Stuart on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mill, John Stuart on Remnantbooks.org
Mill, John Stuart on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Russellbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Solomonsminebooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Springystreasures.com
Mill, John Stuart on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mill, John Stuart on Svenandolesbooks.net
Mill, John Stuart on Svirdenbooks.com
Mill, John Stuart on Sweepadeal.com
Mill, John Stuart on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Mill, John Stuart on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Mill, John Stuart on Upcole.com
Mill, John Stuart on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie