Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Maritain, Jacques Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maritain, Jacques A Preface to Metaphysics: Seven Lectures on Being
New York Sheed & Ward 1948 First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked and unclipped copy with a very small closed tear at the top jacket edge, protected by a Brodart cover. 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maritain, Jacques An Essay on Christian Philosophy
New York Philosophical Library 1955 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Translated by Edward Flannery. A cean, unmarked copy in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maritain, Jacques & Cocteau, Jean Art and Faith: Letters Between Jacques Maritain and Jean Cocteau
New York Philosophical Library 1948 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good (dj Spine faded) 
Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maritain, Jacques Bergsonian Philosophy and Thomism
NY: Philosophical Library, 1955 
Fine/Very good. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Maritain, Jacques Christian Humanism - in Fortune, Vol. 30, No.4
New York Fortune Magazine 1942 First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy, whole and tight. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maritain, Jacques Education at the Crossroads
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1955 First Edition-early Impression 
VG/VG in Mylar cover. Same format as first printing. Early edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Maritain, Jacques Education at the Crossroads
New Haven Yale University Press 1952 first Edition-7th Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine 
From the estate of La Verne Dalka, concert pianist, French teacher, Harvard and Chicago scholar and award-winning composer, with her signature and Chicago Teacher's College address on the ffep. Same format and quality as first printing. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maritain, Jacques On the Philosophy of History
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1957 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Edited by Joseph W. Evans. A superb copy in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Maritain, Jacques Reflections on America
New York Charles Scribners 1958 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Out of print 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maritain, Jacques Scholasticism and Politics
London Geoffrey Bles/The Centenary Press 1940 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (Price clip) 
Translation edited by Mortimer J. Adler. A clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Maritain, Jacques The Person and the Common Good
NY: Scribners, 1947 
VG/VG (small dj closed tear; price clip) in Mylar cover. Out of print and uncommon in dj this nice. First printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maritain, Jacques on Agorabooks.net
Maritain, Jacques on Allbooksconsidered.com
Maritain, Jacques on Argyleemporium.com.au
Maritain, Jacques on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Maritain, Jacques on Avenuebookandco.com
Maritain, Jacques on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Maritain, Jacques on Boardsandwraps.com
Maritain, Jacques on Bondbooks.co.uk
Maritain, Jacques on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Maritain, Jacques on Booknetwork.org
Maritain, Jacques on Booksagain.net
Maritain, Jacques on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Maritain, Jacques on Bookwormhbg.com
Maritain, Jacques on Brownsbooks.ca
Maritain, Jacques on Chapter1.co.za
Maritain, Jacques on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Maritain, Jacques on Claytonbooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Clhawley.co.uk
Maritain, Jacques on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Dunawaybooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Maritain, Jacques on Goldsworthbooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Goodearthbooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Hammondsbooks.net
Maritain, Jacques on Henrysbooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Hyperionbookstore.com
Maritain, Jacques on Joslu.com
Maritain, Jacques on Just-us-books.com
Maritain, Jacques on Leurabooks.com.au
Maritain, Jacques on Literaturopolis.net
Maritain, Jacques on Mimicobooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Moodybooks.net
Maritain, Jacques on Mottbooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Nomadestore.com
Maritain, Jacques on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Maritain, Jacques on Odonoghuebooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Phatpocket.com
Maritain, Jacques on Primrosehillbooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Psychobabel.eu
Maritain, Jacques on Readitagain1.com
Maritain, Jacques on Samgattenobooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Maritain, Jacques on Used.orcabooks.com
Maritain, Jacques on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie