Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Horgan Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Horgan Paul A Lamp on the Plains
New York Harper & Brothers 1937 First Edition Cloth Fiine Very Good+ 
Price clipped, else a very good jacket in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Horgan, Paul Citizen of New Salem
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Douglas Gorsline 

Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Horgan, Paul Conquistadors in North American History
NY: Farrar, Straus, 1963 
Very good/very good. early printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Horgan, Paul Encounters with Stravinsky
NY: Farrar, Straus, 1972 
Fine/near fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Horgan, Paul Encounters with Stravinsky
NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1972 
Fine/fine. Out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Horgan, Paul Great River: The Rio Grande in North American History. Two Volumes in Slipcase.
New York Rinehart & Co. 1954 First BOMC Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Slipcase 
A clean, unmarked set, ideal for study. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Horgan, Paul Josiah Gregg and His Vision of the Early West
NY: Farrar & Rinehart, 1979 
Near fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Horgan, Paul Lamy of Santa Fe
NY: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux, 1975 
Fine/Near fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Horgan, Paul The Centuries of Santa Fe
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1956 
Near fine/very good in Brodart. Illustrated by None. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Horgan, Paul The Centuries of Santa Fe
New York E.P. Dutton 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
In a Mylar dj cover. A superb copy, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Horgan, Paul The Heroic Triad
NY: Farar, Straus, & Giroux, 1970 
Fine/Near fine in Mylar. same format as first issue. Out of print. Early edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Horgan Paul on Abbookstop.com
Horgan Paul on Abookstop.com
Horgan Paul on Aldensbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Horgan Paul on Barbarossabooks.com
Horgan Paul on Birchwoodbooks.net
Horgan Paul on Blinebooks.com
Horgan Paul on Bookedfull.com
Horgan Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Horgan Paul on Bookhousestl.com
Horgan Paul on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Horgan Paul on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Classicfirsteditions.com
Horgan Paul on Claytonbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Cranberrybooks.com
Horgan Paul on Derbybookshelf.com
Horgan Paul on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Ginny6books.com
Horgan Paul on Guthriebooks.com
Horgan Paul on Hammondsbooks.net
Horgan Paul on Jacksonst-books.com
Horgan Paul on Just-us-books.com
Horgan Paul on Kjcactus.com
Horgan Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Horgan Paul on Literatecat.com
Horgan Paul on Longfellowspdx.com
Horgan Paul on Martysbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Mimicobooks.com
Horgan Paul on Mottbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Olmsteadbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Horgan Paul on Pgbbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Psychobabel.eu
Horgan Paul on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Russellbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Springystreasures.com
Horgan Paul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Horgan Paul on Svirdenbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Talesandtea.com
Horgan Paul on Talleysbooks.com
Horgan Paul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Horgan Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Horgan Paul on Villagebookmarket.com
Horgan Paul on Vintage-books.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie