Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hickam, Homer H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hickam, Homer H. Back to the Moon
NY: Delacorte, 1999 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ankrum, Homer R. Bittersweet Years Smiling Through Tears
Lake Mills, IA Graphic Publishing Co. 1993 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Photographs 
A superb copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wheeler, Col. Homer W. Buffalo Days: Forty Years in the Old West
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1925 
very good (lite foxing to few pgs.). out of print and quite scarce. Howes W-322. 2nd, revised. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Newell, Homer E. Express to the Stars: Rockets in Action
New York McGraw-Hill 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Gustav Schrotter 
Out of print work by the director of NASA's Office of Space Science. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Newell, Homer E. Express to the Stars: Rockets in Action (Foreword by Lyndon B. Johnson )
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1961 
vg/vg. out of print. Illustrated by Gustav Schrotter. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Croy, Homer Our Will Rogers
New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1952 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good(small Closed tear) 
Firsthand account of the author's friendship with Rogers, with many anecdotes not found elsewhere. In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. We guarantee our books 
Price: 28.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Croy, Homer Star Maker: The Story of D.W. Griffith
New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1959 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Photographs 
In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Homer - Colum, Padraic The Adventures of Odysseus and The Tale of Troy
NY: MacMillan, 1918 Willy Pogany 
Very good: tight, clean and unmarked. Beautiful Pogany plates. In a decorative cover by the artist. First state orange cloth with gilt on spine. Illustrated by Willy Pogany illus. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Homer-Lang, Andrew (Trans.) The Complete Works of Homer: (The Iliad and The Odyssey. Complete and Unabridged.
New York The Modern Library 1950 First ML Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Introduction by Gilbert Highet. Origina unclippedl illustrated jacket in a Mylar jacket protector. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Homer The Complete Works of Homer: The Iliad and the Odyssey
New York The Modern Library First Modern Library Edition Cloth VG+ VG- (small chip) 
The Iliad translated into English by Andrew Lang, Walter Leaf, and Ernest Myers. The Odyssey translated into English by S.H. Butcher and Andrew Lang. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Homer - Shaw, T.E. (trans.) The Odyssey of Homer Newly Translated Into English Prose
London Oxford University Press 1944 First Edition-6th Impression Cloth Very Good+ 
Same format as first printing, An unmarked and tight copy with slight dust stain to cover. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Croy, Homer They Had to See Paris
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1926 Eighth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Photographs 
Binding shows light soiling and edgewear; Will Rogers film edition. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hickam, Homer H. on Abookstop.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Aldensbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Anovelideabooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Bookedfull.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Booksinrockford.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Booksleftbehind.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Booksliquidation.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Booksnmorepa.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hickam, Homer H. on C-books.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Christinesbooks.net
Hickam, Homer H. on Claytonbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Guthriebooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Hammondsbooks.net
Hickam, Homer H. on Jacksonst-books.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Lazarusbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Leurabooks.com.au
Hickam, Homer H. on Longfellowspdx.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Mottbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Myperfectbook.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Oddballbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Phatpocket.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Psychobabel.eu
Hickam, Homer H. on Remnantbooks.org
Hickam, Homer H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Springystreasures.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hickam, Homer H. on Treasuredoldies.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hickam, Homer H. on Vintage-books.com
Hickam, Homer H. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie