Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

White, T.H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, T.H. America At Last: The American Journal of T.H. White
New York G.P. Putnam 1965 Third Printing Cloth Fine Fine 
Name on endpaper. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, T.H. Farewell Victoria
NY: G. P. Putnam, 1960 
Very good/near VG (small DJ bottom border chip) in Brodart. 1st illus. ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, T.H. Farewell Victoria
NY: Harrison Smith & Robert Haas, 1933 
Very good. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, T.H. Farewell Victoria
NY: Putnam, 1960 
vg/vg. o.p. first US ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, T.H. Farewell Victoria
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1960 
Fine/Very good in Mylar cover. out of print. Illustrated by Engravings. First US ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, T.H. Sword in the Stone
NY: Putnam, 1939 
very good. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, T.H. The Book of Merlyn
Austin University of Texas Press 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Trevor Stubley 
The unpublished conclusion to The Once and Future King. With prologue by Sylvia Townsend Warner. In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, T.H. The Godstone and Blackymor
NY: G. P. Putnam, 1959 
Very good in very good DJ and Brodart. Illustrated by Edward Ardizzone. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, T.H. The Godstone and the Blackymor
London: Jonathan Cape, 1960 
Fine/Fine in Mylar. same format and quality as first issue. Beautiful Ardizzone jacket design. Illustrated by Edward Ardizzone illus. Second issue edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, T.H. The Godstone and the Blackymor
New York G.P. Putnam 1959 First American Edition-2nd Impression Cloth Near Fine Very Good Edward Ardizzone 
Same format and quality as first printing 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 White, T. H. The Goldstone and the Blackymor
London The Reprint Society 1960 First Reprint Society Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Edward Ardizzone 
1" closed V tear on back of jacket, otherwise a beautiful copy, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White, T.H. The Maharajah and Other Stories
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1981 
Fine/Fine. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 White, T.H. The Master
New York G.P. Putnam 1957 First American Edition Cloth Fine Good (1/2" Spine chip) 
In a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 White, T.H. The Scandal Monger
NY: G.P. Putnam, 1952 
Fine/Very Good (DJ sipne nicks & tiny chip on DJ lower spine). out of print. first US ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Garnett, David & White, T. H. The White/Garnett Letters
NY: The Viking Press, 1968 
fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, T.H. on Abookstop.com
White, T.H. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
White, T.H. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
White, T.H. on Anovelideabooks.com
White, T.H. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
White, T.H. on Blinebooks.com
White, T.H. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
White, T.H. on Bondbooks.co.uk
White, T.H. on Bookedfull.com
White, T.H. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
White, T.H. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
White, T.H. on Booksinrockford.com
White, T.H. on Booksleftbehind.com
White, T.H. on Booksnmorepa.com
White, T.H. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
White, T.H. on Booksrmagic.com
White, T.H. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
White, T.H. on C-books.co.uk
White, T.H. on Chapter1.co.za
White, T.H. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
White, T.H. on Eridgebooks.com
White, T.H. on Fatcitybookstore.com
White, T.H. on Genethebookpeddler.com
White, T.H. on Goldsworthbooks.com
White, T.H. on Gusbooks.com
White, T.H. on Hammondsbooks.net
White, T.H. on Kjcactus.com
White, T.H. on Lacroixbookseller.com
White, T.H. on Leurabooks.com.au
White, T.H. on Longfellowspdx.com
White, T.H. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
White, T.H. on Mounthopebooks.com
White, T.H. on Olmsteadbooks.com
White, T.H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, T.H. on Pandy-books.com
White, T.H. on Pbkpalace.com
White, T.H. on Plaintalesbooks.com
White, T.H. on Psychobabel.eu
White, T.H. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
White, T.H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, T.H. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
White, T.H. on Treasuredoldies.com
White, T.H. on Turnthepagebooks.com
White, T.H. on Twicesoldtales.ca
White, T.H. on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie