Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Vidal, Gore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vidal, Gore 1876
New York Random House 1976 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vidal, Gore A Thirsty Evil: Seven Short Stories
New York The Zero Press 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vidal, Gore A Thirsty Evil: Seven Short Stories
New York The Zero Press 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vidal, Gore An Evening with Richard Nixon (#4883)
NY: Random House, 1972 
Very good/very good. Out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Williams, Tennessee - Vidal, Gore Collected Stories
New York New Directions 1985 First Edition Cloth As New As New 
Original introduction by Vidal. A superb copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vidal, Gore Dark Green, Bright Red
New York E.P. Dutton and Company 1950 First Edition Red-backed Green Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
Unmarked and with price intact. Very small chips at either jacket spine ends, and no other jacket flaws; slight newsprinte staining from clipping inserted between endpapers, else a near fine book. Extremely scarce. Mylar cover on jacket. An attractive copy. 
Price: 77.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vidal, Gore Duluth (#4714)
NY: Random House, 1983 
Fine/near fine in Brodart. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vidal, Gore Empire
New York Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vidal, Gore Kalki (#4638)
NY: Random House, 1978 
Fine/fine. first trade edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Beckett, Samuel - Vidal, Gore Original Stories in New World Writing No. 10
New York New American Library 1956 First Printing Wraps Fine 
First book appearance of these stories by Beckett and Vidal. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Borges, Jorge Luis - Foote, Shelby - Vidal, Gore Original Stories in New World Writing No. 4
New York New American Library 1953 First Printing Wraps Fine 
First book apperance of Borges' "Shape of the Sword" as well as works by Foote, Vidal and others. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vidal, Gore Reflections Upon a Sinking Ship
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1969 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy in Mylar cover. out of print. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vidal, Gore Rocking the Boat
Boston Little, Brown 1962 First Printing Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
Price clipped, but part of price is still visible on the flap. A few light scratche to jacket edges. No chipping or tearing. Book is unmarked and tight. Still an attractive copy in the Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vidal, Gore Romulus (#4636)
NY: Grove Press, 1966 
Fine/near fine in Brodart. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vidal, Gore Screening History (#4637)
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1992 
Fine/fine. Out of print. first ed,. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vidal, Gore - WIlliams, Tennessee The Night of the Iguana, Orpheus Descending and The Best Man - First Book Publications in Best American Plays Fifth Series 1958-1963
New York Crown Publishers 1963 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Bookplate of Stuart Weisberg, else a near fine copy. Four tiny jacket chips along top border, protected by the Mylar cover. Not price clipped. An attractive copy. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vidal, Gore Visit to a Small Planet and Other Television Plays
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1956 First Edition Cloth Fine VG (small nick) 
Price clip. In a Mylar cover. Uncommon early Vidal work, the basis of a Jerry Lewis film. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vidal, Gore on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Vidal, Gore on 86books.com
Vidal, Gore on Abbookstop.com
Vidal, Gore on Anovelideabooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Blinebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Bookcastle.us
Vidal, Gore on Bookedfull.com
Vidal, Gore on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Vidal, Gore on Booklot.net
Vidal, Gore on Booksinrockford.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksliquidation.com
Vidal, Gore on Booksrmagic.com
Vidal, Gore on Bungalowbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Vidal, Gore on Cranberrybooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Kjcactus.com
Vidal, Gore on Lacroixbookseller.com
Vidal, Gore on Lairdbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Longfellowspdx.com
Vidal, Gore on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Moonxscapebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Oldkidsbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Parigibooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Pbkpalace.com
Vidal, Gore on Pilgrimbooks.net
Vidal, Gore on Plaintalesbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Polesworthbookshop.com
Vidal, Gore on Psychobabel.eu
Vidal, Gore on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Svirdenbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Sweepadeal.com
Vidal, Gore on Theglasskey.co.uk
Vidal, Gore on Theridgebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Turnthepagebooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Twicesoldtales.ca
Vidal, Gore on Twicesoldtales.info
Vidal, Gore on Twintomes.com
Vidal, Gore on Vintage-books.com
Vidal, Gore on Wellfleetbooks.com
Vidal, Gore on Wfsandercombe.com
Vidal, Gore on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com