Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Goldsmith, Oliver Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Goldsmith, Oliver The Bee and Other Essays - Together with The Life of Richard Nash
London: Oxford University Press, 1914 
Very good. out of print. Includes The Bee, Essays-Second Edition, and Eight Essays, complete. A fine edition in gilt. Illustrated by Frontispiece portrait. First thus edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Goldsmith, Oliver The Deserted Village
Boston: J. S. Tilton & Co. 1866 First Thus 
Very good. Printed by Alvord. Dozens of beautiful period engravings. Gilt edges & illustrated cloth. Illustrated by Engravings. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goldsmith, Oliver The Deserted Village
New York Dodd, Mead 1913 First American Edition Red Pastedown Cloth Near Fine W. Lee Hankey Color Plates 
Many tipped-in color plates. Gilt cover decorations - a beautiful edition, suitable for giving. P/o name on upper ffep corner, else a near fine copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goldsmith, Oliver The Deserted Village
New York Harper & Brothers 1903 First Abbey-illustrated Edition Red Gilt Cloth Fine Edwin A. Abbey 
Gilt foreedges. Out of print and scarce in this fine condition. 
Price: 96.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Goldsmith, Oliver & Coote, Charles The History of England from the Earliest Times to the Death of George the Second with A Continuation to The Treaty of Amiens y Charles Coote. Four Volumes, Complete.
London J. Johnson, F. C. & J. Rivington, Others 1809 Tenth Edition, Corrected Hard Covers Very Good 
Full leather with gilt foreedges. Outer spine edges rubbed and Vol. 1 starting, but all volumes tight, clean and unmarked, and free of foxing, chipping, or discoloration. Extremely scarce work by the author of The Vicar of Wakefield meriting bindery restoration. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Goldsmith, Oliver The Poems of Oliver Goldsmith
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1908 
Near fine. With a biographical and critical introduction by Horatio Sheafe Krans. A beautiful edition, with gold gilt spine title and designs. Includes The Deserted Village. Illustrated by Frederick Simpson Coburn ill. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Goldsmith, Oliver The Vicar of Wakefield
London: A. & C. Black, 1903 
VG (light, minor cover stain. Gilt decorated cloth. Beautiful copy. All color plates and tissues present. Illustrated by John Massey Wright. first thus edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Goldsmith, Oliver The Vicar of Wakefield
Philadelphia David McKay First American Edition Grey Gilt Cloth Very Good+ Arthur Rackham 
Out of print and scarce in this fine condition. All color plates present. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goldsmith, Oliver on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Goldsmith, Oliver on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Goldsmith, Oliver on Allamericantextbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Goldsmith, Oliver on Booksinrockford.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Booksliquidation.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Booksrmagic.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Bungalowbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on C-books.co.uk
Goldsmith, Oliver on C2cbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Cranberrybooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Downtownbooksellers.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Eridgebooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Goldsworthbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Gusbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Hammondsbooks.net
Goldsmith, Oliver on Lacroixbookseller.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Lastcenturybooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Literarycatbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Longfellowspdx.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Goldsmith, Oliver on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Pandy-books.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Pilgrimbooks.net
Goldsmith, Oliver on Plaintalesbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Polesworthbookshop.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Psychobabel.eu
Goldsmith, Oliver on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Sandyaco.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Goldsmith, Oliver on Sweepadeal.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Thebookscene.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Theglasskey.co.uk
Goldsmith, Oliver on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Goldsmith, Oliver on Theridgebooks.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Tulsabooksinc.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Twicesoldtales.ca
Goldsmith, Oliver on Twintomes.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Vintage-books.com
Goldsmith, Oliver on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie