Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gallico, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gallico, Paul Manxmouse, The Mouse Who Knew No Fear
New York Coward - McCann, Inc. 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Anne-Grahame Johnstone 
An unusually fine copy, unmarked and with price intact. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallico, Paul Snowflake
New York Doubleday & Co. 1953 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine David Knight & Reisie Lonette 
A superb copy in a BroDart jacket cover. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gallico, Paul The Foolish Immortals
NY: Doubleday, 1953 
Very good/near very good (slightly soiled DJ). first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gallico, Paul The Hand of Mary Constable
New York Doubleday 1964 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
Slightly cocked, but solid and unmarked. Straightening possible under vise for this uncommon Gallico mystery. 
Price: 14.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gallico, Paul The Man Who Invented the Bubble Gun
London: Delacorte Press, 1974 
Fine/fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gallico, Paul The Man Who Was Magic
London Heinemann 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallico, Paul The Poseidon Adventure
London Heinemann 1969 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (Price clip) Signed
SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the free endpaper with no other inscription present. In a Mylar DJ cover. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gallico, Paul The Small Miracle
New York Doubleday 1952 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Reisie Lonette 
Very small bottom dj spine chip. Out of print and uncommon in dj this nice. With a Mylar dj cover, a handsome copy. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gallico, Paul The Small Miracle (#5241)
NY: Doubleday, 1952 
vg/vg- (price clip; minor stain on back bottom of jacket). o.p. Attractive copy in Brodart jacket protector. Illustrated by Reissie Lonette. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gallico, Paul Too Many Ghosts
NY: Doubleday, 1959 
fine/very good (small corner chip on rear of jacket). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallico, Paul on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gallico, Paul on Blinebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookcastle.us
Gallico, Paul on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gallico, Paul on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Booksleftbehind.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksliquidation.com
Gallico, Paul on Booksnmorepa.com
Gallico, Paul on C-books.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Classicfirsteditions.com
Gallico, Paul on Clhawley.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gallico, Paul on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gallico, Paul on Goldsworthbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Gusbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Hammondsbooks.net
Gallico, Paul on Hollarbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Karenmillward.com
Gallico, Paul on Kjcactus.com
Gallico, Paul on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gallico, Paul on Lairdbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Lastcenturybooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Leurabooks.com.au
Gallico, Paul on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Mounthopebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Oldkidsbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Pandy-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Psychobabel.eu
Gallico, Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Thebookscouts.ca
Gallico, Paul on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gallico, Paul on Theridgebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gallico, Paul on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gallico, Paul on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gallico, Paul on Vintage-books.com
Gallico, Paul on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com