Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Galbraith, John Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galbraith, John Kenneth A Journey Through Economic Time: A Firsthand View
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1994 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Galbraith, John Kenneth A Life in Our Times
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Galbraith, John Kenneth A Life in Our Times: Memoirs
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1981 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unmarked and unclipped. In a Brodart DJ cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Galbraith, John Kenneth A View from the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power, and the Arts
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1986 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galbraith, John Kenneth & Menshikov, Stanislav Capitalism, Communism and Coexistence: From a Bitter Past to a Better Prospect
Boston Houghton Mifflin & Co. 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Signed
SIGNED BY AUTHORS, with no other inscription present; both of the preeminent economists of their respective countries signed this copy on the ffep. In a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Galbraith, John Kenneth Economics and the Art of Controversy
New Brunswick Rutgers University Press 1955 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
A clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar dj cover. Galbraith's third book, quite scarce in a dust jacket this nice. 
Price: 31.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galbraith, John Kenneth Economics and the Public Purpose
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1973 
Fine/near fine. O.P. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Galbraith, John Kenneth Journey to Poland and Yugoslavia
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1958 
vg/vg- (slight dj edgewear). out of print. in Brodart dj protector. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Age of Uncertainty
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977 
fine/fine. out of print. Large, heavy volume. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Age of Uncertainty: A History of Economic Ideas and Their Consequences
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977 
Fine/Fine. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Anatomy of Power
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1983 First Ed. Cloth Fiine Fine 
A superb copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Anatomyof Power
Bos Houghton Mifflin 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Campaigns of the Pacific War
Washington U.S. Government Printing Office 1946 First Edition Green Gilt Cloth Near Fine Photos & Foldout Maps 
Galbraith co-authored this study (his name appears in the Foreword) while in the service in WWII. Uncommon. 
Price: 29.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Culture of Contentment
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1992 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 

Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Culture of Contentment
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1992 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Nature of Mass Poverty
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1979 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Tiny chip at bottom Dj edge, else a fine copy, unmarked and unclipped. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Galbraith, John Kenneth The New Industrial State
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1967 
near fine/very good (price clipped). o.p. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Galbraith, John Kenneth The Scotch
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1964 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Inscribed by R.H. O'Riley to "the finest of the Scotch, Dean Cameron." 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Galbraith, John Kenneth Who Needs the Democrats and What It Takes to Be Needed
NY: Doubleday, 1970 
fine/near fine. out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Galbraith, John Kenneth on Abookstop.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Aldensbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Bookcastle.us
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Bookedfull.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Booklot.net
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Booksinrockford.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Booksleftbehind.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Galbraith, John Kenneth on C-books.co.uk
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Clhawley.co.uk
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Downtownbooksellers.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Fatcitybookstore.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Genethebookpeddler.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Guthriebooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Hammondsbooks.net
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Johntaylorbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Kjcactus.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Lacroixbookseller.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Lairdbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Leurabooks.com.au
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Literarycatbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Longfellowspdx.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Oddballbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Phatpocket.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Polesworthbookshop.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Psychobabel.eu
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Springystreasures.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Thebookscene.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Treasuredoldies.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Turnthepagebooks.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Twicesoldtales.ca
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Vintage-books.com
Galbraith, John Kenneth on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com