Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wodehouse, P.G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wodehouse, P.G. A Few Quick Ones
New York Simon and Schuster 1959 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (a few nicks) 
First issue (Jasen 81). In a Mylar dj cover. Uncommon latter Wodehouse title. 
Price: 59.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wodehouse, P.G. & Bolton, Guy Bring On the Girls!: The Improbable Story of Our Life in Musical Comedy, with Pictures to Prove It
New York Simon & Schuster 1953 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Photographs 
Small (1/4") gently closed jacket tear; tiny chip at lower jacket corner; protected in a BroDart jacket cover. An attractive copy. The American edition preceded the British edition. 
Price: 38.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wodehouse, P.G. Divots
New York George H. Doran 1927 First Edition Orange Illustrated Cloth Very Good Illustrated Endpapers 
Doran logo on title page. Small name neatly inscribed on edge of endpaper, removed on request. A tight, unmarked copy 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wodehouse, P.G. Do Butlers Burgle Banks?
New York Simon & Schuster 1968 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine John Alcorn dj Art 
A clean, tight, unmarked copy with price intact, in a Mylar Dj cover. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Churchill, Winston & Wodehouse, P.G. ( Michin, Capt. H. Cotton - ed.) Earl Haig (first book publication) - in The Legion Book
London: Cassell & Co, 1929 
Very good. scarce folio. Illustrated. Also includes first book appearance of a story by P.G. Wodehouse. Early pritning edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wodehouse, P.G. Fish Preferred
NY: Doubleday, Doran, 1929 First Edition Cloth Near Fine 

Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wodehouse, P.G. Fore! The Best of Wodehouse on Golf
Boston Ticknor and Fields 1983 First American Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wodehouse, P.G. Fox Hunting-Who Needs It? - First Anthologization in The Playboy Book of Humor and Satire
Chicago Playboy Press 1967 First Printing (stated) Cloth Fine Fine 
out of print 
Price: 14.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wodehouse, P.G. Jeeves in the Morning
New York Perennial Library 1983 First Perennial Edition Wraps Near Fine 
A clean copy. P/o seal on first leaf corner; o'w near fine. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wodehouse, P.G. Original Shorth Novel in Cosmopolitan, December 1934
NY Cosmopolitan Book Corporation 1934 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good 
First appearance of this Wodehouse work. 
Price: 20.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wodehouse, P.G. Sam in the Suburbs
New York George H. Doran 1925 First Edition Green Designers Cloth Fiine 
Original covert design of a man chasing a train. A superb copy, free of tears and wear, very clean and unmarked. Scarce in this fine state. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wodehouse, P.G. Sam in the Suburbs
New York George H. Doran 1925 First Edition Green Designers Cloth Fiine 
Original covert design of a man chasing a train. A superb copy, free of tears and wear, very clean and unmarked. Scarce in this fine state. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wodehouse, P.G. Sir Agravaine
Poole: Blandford Press, 1984 
Fine/Fine. out of print. Illustrated by Roger McPhail. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 29.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wodehouse, P.G. Siunset at Blandings
New York Simon & Schuster 1977 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine Ionicus 
Notes and appendices by Richard Usborne. A clean, unclipped, unmarked copy in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wodehouse, P.G. Sunset at Blandings
New York Simon and Schuster 1977 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Ionicus 
In a Mylar dj cover. Out of print. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wodehouse, P.G. Sunset at Blandings (#5067)
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1977 
fine/vg- (4 small closed tears on jacket edge). out of print HC. Illustrated by Ionicus. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wodehouse, P.G. Thank You, Jeeves!
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1934 First American Edition Purple Cloth Very Good 
The first Jeeves novel. Slight wear to two of the tipes, else a whole, tight, unmarked copy. Scarce. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wodehouse, P.G. The Luck of the Bodkins
London Penguin Books 1954 First Penguin Edition Wraps as Issued Very Good+ 
A clean, unmarked copy with very slight dust staining to one edge. The pages are crisp and not sunned; the binding is free of tears and wear. Scarce in this condition. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brooks, Walter - Tarkington, Booth - Thurber, HJames - Wodehouse, P.G. - Yoder, Robert M. (Ed.) The Saturday Evening Post Carnival of Humor
Englewood Cliffs Prentice - Hall 1958 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Herbert Goldberg et al 
First book publication of these selections by the noted authors. Scarce in dust jacket. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wodehouse, P.G. - Jaser, David A. (ed.) The Uncollected Wodehouse
New York The Seabury Press 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Foreword by Malcolm Muggeridge. A superb copy in a Brodart dj cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P.G. on Abookstop.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wodehouse, P.G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Blinebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Bookedfull.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksliquidation.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Booksrmagic.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on C-books.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on C2cbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Ewellbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Gusbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Lairdbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Lectioz.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Literarycatbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Longfellowspdx.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Marchharebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Pandy-books.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Parigibooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Psychobabel.eu
Wodehouse, P.G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Sandyaco.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Sweepadeal.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Thebookscene.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wodehouse, P.G. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wodehouse, P.G. on Vintage-books.com
Wodehouse, P.G. on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie