Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. Ford Madox Ford : A Study of His Novels
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Press, 1961 
very good/near very good (closed tears & rubbing on spine). out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ( Ford, Ford Madox ) Poli, Bernard J. Ford Madox Ford and the Transatlantic Review
Syracuse University Press, 1967 
fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ford, Ford Madox Great Trade Route
New York Oxford University Press 1937 First Edition Green Cloth Very Good+ Plate Illustrations 
A clean, unmarked copy with clear spine title. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ford, Ford Madox Parade's End
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1950 First Edition-2nd Impression Cloth Near Fine Very Good+ (minor nicks) 
Consisting of Some Do Not..., No More Parades, A Man Could Stand Up and The Last post, now for the first time in one volume as intended by the author, and with an original introductory essay by Robie Macaulay. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ford, Ford Madox Parade's End (#7147)
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1961 
vg/vg. out of print. latter issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ford, Ford Madox - Huntley, H. Robert The Alien Protagonist of Ford Madox Ford
Chapel Hill University of North Carolina 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Signed
Warmly inscribed with a touching message: "To Glenn, Who reversed our positions as teacher and learner on more than one occasion-" with references to C.S. Leiws and Eunice Tietjens, and signed in a calligraphic hand by Prof. Huntley. Out of print. 
Price: 46.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ford, Ford Madox The Brown Owl
NY: George Brazilier 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Grambs Miller 

Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ford, Ford Madox The English Novel
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1919 
near fine. out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ( Greene, Graham ) Ford, Ford Madox The Fifth Queen
New York The Vanguard Press First American Edition. Binding is Cloth. Fine. in Near Fine dj. 
in Near Fine dj. With an introduction by Graham Greene. The complete trilogy as first published in the U.S. First American Edition. Binding is Cloth. Octavo 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ( Ford, Ford Madox ) MacShane, Frank The Life and Work of Ford Madox Ford (presentation inscription from Columbia U. dean to DePauw, author's school)
NY: Horizon Press, 1965 
VG/VG- (minor light spot on DJ corner). in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Conrad, Joseph & Ford, Ford Madox The Nature of a Crime
New York Doubleday, Doran 1924 First American Edition Cloth-backed Boards Very Good 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ford, Ford Madox The Queen Who Flew
NY: George Brazilier, 1965 
fine/fine. out of print. Illustrated by Grambs Miller. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Abookstop.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Avenuebookandco.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Bellalunabooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Bluebirdbooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Boardsandwraps.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Bookedfull.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Booknetwork.org
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Booksinrockford.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Bookwormhbg.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Brownsbooks.ca
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on C-books.co.uk
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Claytonbooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Clhawley.co.uk
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Guthriebooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Hammondsbooks.net
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Jacksonst-books.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Joslu.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Just-us-books.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Lairdbooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Leurabooks.com.au
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Mccauleybooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Mylibrarymarket.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Nomadestore.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Parigibooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Polesworthbookshop.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Psychobabel.eu
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Raindogbooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Readitagain1.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Russellbooks.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Springystreasures.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Sweepadeal.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Tulsabooksinc.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Twicesoldtales.ca
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Washburn-books.com
( Ford, Ford Madox ) Cassell, Richard A. on Wellfleetbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie