Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. "The Rise of Maud Martha" (Brooks) and Review of A Child of the Century (Farrell) - First Appearances in Chicago Magazine, February 1955 Issue
Chicago WFMT 1955 First Edition Wraps Near Fine Photographs 
Uncommon issue of this magazine. In a Mylar envelope. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farrell, James T. A Brand New Life
New York Doubleday 1968 First Edition Cloth Fin Very Good+ 
Novel of Depression era Chicago. Small closed tear at bottom of jacket front, protected by a BroDart jacket cover. A handsome copy, clean, bright and unmarked. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farrell, James T. A Dangerous Woman
NY Vanguard Press 1957 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 

Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farrell, James T. An Omnibus of Short Stories
NY: Vanguard Press, 1956 
Fine/Near fine (price clip) in Mylar cover. Out of print. 2nd printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farrell, James T. Bernard Clare (#4679)
NY: Vanguard, 1946 
Fine/fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farrell, James T. Childhood is Not Forever (#5745)
NY: Doubleday, 1969 
fine/fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farrell, James T. - Hook, Sidney (ed.) Dewey in Mexico - in John Dewey: Philosopher of Science and Freedom, A Symposium
New York The Dial Press 1950 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
Original contributions by Farrell, Hook, Irwin Edman, and others. Small closed corner tear repair to contents page, else a near fine copy, clean and unmarked. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 14.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farrell, James T. Further Short Stories
New York Sun Dial Press 1948 First Sun Dial Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy in a BroDart jacket cover. 
Price: 11.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farrell, James T. Hearing Out : Selected Lectures
NY: The Smith, 1985 1985 First Edition 
Fine. out of print. First edition issued in wraps. first edition. Binding is stiff wraps. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dewey, John - Farrell, James T. - Hook, Sidney (ed.) John Dewey: Philosopher of Science and Freedom
New York The Dial Press 1960 First Edition Cfol Fine Near Fine 
Includes Farrell's biographical essay, "Dewey in Mexico," in its first publication. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farrell, James T. Judith and Other Stories
New York Doubleday 1973 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farrell, James T. My Days of Anger
New York The Vanguard Press 1943 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Small closed tear at bottom corner of dj, protected by a Mylar cover. Unclipped and unmarked. Scarce in the dust jacket. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farrell, James T. My Days of Anger
New York Signet Books 1954 First Paperback Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
A superb copy, with very little sunning to pages and with beautiful cover art in the 50's style. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Farrell, James T. Reflections at Fifty
New York Vanguard Press 1954 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
Price clipped; O/W a nice copy in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Farrell, James T. Sam Holman
NY: Prometheus Books, 1983 
Fine/very good in Brodart. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Farrell, James T. Short Stories
NY: Penguin Books, 1946 
Very good-. o.p. First PB ed. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dos Passos, John - Farrell, James T. - Baker, Carlos - Rukeyser, Muriel - Madden, Charles F. (ed.) Talks with Authors
Carbondale Southern Illinois University Press 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Original interviews with these authors in their first book appearance. A clean, unmarked copy in a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Farrell, James T. The Dunne Family (#4680)
NY: Doubleday, 1976 
Fine/fine. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Farrell, James T. The Fate of Writing in America
Norfolk New Directions First Edition Stiff Covers Very Good 
First separate publication of this work. Minor crease, else near fine in a Mylar envelope. Uncommon. 
Price: 15.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Farrell, James T. The League of Frightened Philistines (#5290)
NY: The Vanguard Press, 1945 
vg/vg- (minor, small dj spine chip). o.p. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Agorabooks.net
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Blinebooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Bookedfull.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Bookhousestl.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Booksleftbehind.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on C-books.co.uk
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Chapter1.co.za
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Circlecitybooks.net
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Claytonbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Cranberrybooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Derbybookshelf.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Earthlightbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Guthriebooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Hammondsbooks.net
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Jacksonst-books.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Jrbooks.biz
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Longfellowspdx.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Martysbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Mottbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Myperfectbook.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Russellbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Sandyaco.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Shelflives.ca
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Southoffrancebooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Springystreasures.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Theridgebooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Villagebookmarket.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Vintage-books.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Weirdbooks.com
Brooks, Gwendolyn & Farrell, James T. on Wfsandercombe.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie