Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, F. Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzgerald, F. Scott "Financing Finnegan" (original story in Esquire, Jan. 1938)
NY: Esquire, 1938 
Very good. Scarce in this condition. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fitzgerald, F. Scott-Marx, Samuel A Gaudy Spree: Literary Hollywood When the West Was Fun
New York Franklin Watts, Inc. 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Photos 
Includes reminiscences of Fitzgerald's work in the movies. A superb copy. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ( Fitzgerald, F. Scott ) Buttita, Tony After the Good Gay Times : A Season with F. Scott Fitzgerald (#4923)
NY: Viking, 1974 
VG/VG. Bookseller's account of his intimate talks & meetings with Scott at his store and hotel. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ( Fitzgerald, F. Scott ) CAbell, James Branch ( Colum Padraic - ed.) Between Friends : Letters of James Branch Cabell and Others
Ny: Harcourt Brace, 1962 
Fine/VG (tiny DJ edge chip) in Mylar cover. out of print. With several unpublished letters of Fitzgerald's. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Fitzgerald, F. Scott ) CAbell, James Branch ( Colum Padraic - ed.) Between Friends : Letters of James Branch Cabell and Others
Ny Harcourt Brace 1962. 
Fine/VG (tiny DJ edge chip) in Mylar cover. out of print. With several unpublished letters of Fitzgerald's. Literature. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ( Fitzgerald, F. Scott ) Latham, Aaron Crazy Sundays : F. Scott Fitzgerald in Hollywood (Cache #4783)
NY: The Viking Press, 1971 
Fine/fine. Out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ( Fitzgerald, F. Scott ) Kazin, Alfred , ed. F. Scott Fitzgerald : The Man and His Work (articles by major writesrs about F.S.F.)
Cleveland: The World Publishing, 1951 
vg/vg-. out of print (includes pieces by Gertrude Stein and H.L. Mencken, now first in book form). first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fitzgerald, F. Scott F. Scott Fitzgerald's Ledger: A Facsimile
Washington DC NCR/Microcard Editions 1972 First Edition Ledger Cloth Fine Near Fine Slipcase Full-page Facsimile 
Introduction by Matthew J. Bruccoli. LIMITED TO 1000 COPIES of which this is #738. Fitzgerald's own handwritten record of his publications, when written and published, and comments. A must in any Fitzgerald collections, and a superb copy, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fitzgerald, F. Scott / Remarque, Erich Maria F. Scott Fitzgerald's Screenplay for Three Comrades (#5946)
Carbondale: Southern Illinois University, 1978 
near fine/very good. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Fitzgerald, F. Scott) Geismar, Maxwell Fitzgerald: Bard of the Jazz Age-original article in Saturday Review
NY: Sat. Review, 1958 
Very Good. Binding is wraps. 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fitzgerald, F.Scott Flappers and Philosophers
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 First Edition-4th Impression Green Gilt Cloth Near Fine 
Same format and quality as the first printing, and issued one year later. No markings of any kind. Spine title is bright and clear. A handsome copy of a much sought-after Fitzgerald book. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fitzgerald, F. Scott How to Waste Material - in The Bookman, Vol. LXIII, No. 3
New York George H. Doran 1926 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good 
Scarce Fitzgerald article. In an archival Mylar jacket. 
Price: 35.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fitzgerald, F. Scott Ring - first book publication in The New Republic Anthology 1915-1935
NY: Dodge Publications, 1936 
Near fine. out of print. Also includes first book publication of works by Langston Hughes, T.S. Eliot, Thorstein Veblen, Carl Sandburg, etc. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Apprentice Fiction of F. Scott Fitzgerald 1909-1917
New Brunswick Rutgers University Press 1965 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
First book publication of these Fitzgerald works. Edited with an introduction by John Kuehl. Slight edge rubbing and a couple of minor nicks to the jacket, otherwise near fine in a Brodart dj cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perosa, Sergio (Fitzgerald, F. Scott) The Art of F. Scott Fitzgerald
Ann Arbor The University of Michigan Press 1965 First American Edition Cloth Fiine Near Fine 
The first critical study of Fitzgerald to deal with his art based on the complete Princeton edition of his works. Unmarked and unclipped. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Basil and Josephine Stories
New York Charles Scribners 1973 First Edition (number 1 in sequence) Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Small chip at edge of jacket spine, otherwise a fine copy with price intact in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fitzgerald, F. Scott - Porter, Bernard H. The First Publications of F. Scott Fitzgerald
Denver Alan Swallow 1960 First Edition Stiff Wraps Fine 
Includes a listing of early obscure publications, including periodical pieces and verse. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ( Fitzgerald, F. Scott ) Geismar, Maxwell The Last of the Provincials (#5616)
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1947 
very good. out of print. Lengthy treatment of Fitzgerald by his editor at Scribners. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fitzgerald, F. Scott - Mencken, H.L. - Geismar, Maxwell The Last of the Provincials: The American Novel 1915-1925
London Secker and Warburg 1947 First UK Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
Important critical chapters on these writers. 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fitzgerald, F. Scott The Omitted Preface to This Side of Paradise - in Antaeus 24
New York Antaeus 1976 First Edition Stiff Covers Fine 
First publication of this work by Fitzgerald. With an introduction by John R. Hopkins. 
Price: 13.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Abookstop.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Allamericantextbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Anovelideabooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Bookedfull.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Booksliquidation.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on C-books.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on C2cbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Christinesbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Clhawley.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Cranberrybooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Downtownbooksellers.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Gusbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Hammondsbooks.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Kjcactus.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Lacroixbookseller.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Leurabooks.com.au
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Literarycatbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Longfellowspdx.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Mingbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Oddballbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Pandy-books.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Phatpocket.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Plaintalesbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Richardsonsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Svirdenbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Sweepadeal.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Theglasskey.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Theridgebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Turnthepagebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Twicesoldtales.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Vintage-books.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Wfsandercombe.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie