Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) Eleanor and Harry: The Correspondence of Eleanor Roosevelt and Harry S. Truman
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 2002 First Edition Cloth Fiine Fine Signed
SIGNED BY THE EDITOR. A superb copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roosevelt, Eleanor Eleanor Roosevelt's Book of Common Sense Etiquette
New Haven Macmillan 1962 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roosevelt, Eleanor - Streitmatter, Rodger (ed.) Empty Without You: The Intimate Letters of Eleanor Roosevelt and Lorena Hickok
New York The Free Press 1998 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print 
Price: 11.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roosevelt, Eleanor - Shirer, William L. - Lippman, Walter et al Franklin Delano Roosevelt: A Memorial
NY The Dial Press 1945 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Touching tribute, with first publication of speeches, comments, and proclamations, including Mrs. Roosevelt's. Pages slightly sunned. Out of print and uncommon. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Roosevelt, Eleanor ) Viscardi, Henry Give Us the Tools : The Inspiring Story of America's Most Incredible People (Intro. by Roosevelt)
NY: Eriksson-Taplinger, 1959 
fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roosevelt, Eleanor - Bartusek, Libushka Happy Times in Czechoslovakia
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1940 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Yarka Bures 
Original foreword by Eleanor Roosevelt. A compilation of fairy stories and legends. In a Mylar dj cover. scarce in the dust jacket. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roosevelt, Eleanor If You Ask Me
New York D.Appleton-Century and Company 1946 First Printing Cloth Fiine Near Fine 
Two tiny chips--the largest 1/8" and v-shaped--along the top jacket edge near the spine; else a near fine, unclipped jacket in a fine, unmarked book. Comes in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 62.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roosevelt, Eleanor If You Ask Me
New York D.Appleton-Century and Company 1946 First Printing Cloth Fiine Near Fine 
Two tiny chips--the largest 1/8" and v-shaped--along the top jacket edge near the spine; else a near fine, unclipped jacket in a fine, unmarked book. Comes in a Mylar jacket cover. 
Price: 78.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roosevelt, Eleanor India and the Awakening East
New York: Morrow, 1953 First Edition 
Very good in very good jacket that is neatly price-clipped. First edition. Binding is Cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roosevelt, Eleanor Maternal Mortality in America - Original article in Woman's Home Companion, June 1935
NY: Curtis Publishing, 1935 
Near fine. out of print and uncommon in this condition. First edition. Binding is Stiff wraps. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roosevelt, Eleanor My Day, Volume III: First Lady of the World - Her Acclaimed Columns 1953-1962
New York Pharos Books 1991 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Photo Frontispiece 
Out of print 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roosevelt, Eleanor My Day: Her Acclaimed Columns 1936-1945
New York Pharos Books 1989 First Edition Cloth As New As New Frontispiece Photo 
In a Mylar dj cover. A mperfect copy. Out of print. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roosevelt, Eleanor My Day: Her Acclaimed Columns 1936-1945
New York Pharos Books 1908 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Frontispiece Portrait 
Volume I of Mrs. Roosevelt's newspaper columns. Out of print. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roosevelt, Eleanor On My Own
NY: Harper & Brothers, 1958 
fine/vg. same format and quality as first issue. Out of print. early issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roosevelt, Eleanor The Autobiography of Eleanor Roosevelt
New York Harper & Brothers 1958 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Out of print. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roosevelt, Eleanor The Autobiography of Eleanor Roosevelt
New York Harper & Brothers 1958 First Edition (stated) Cloth Fine Very Good (price clip) Photographs 
Gently closed tear to lower jacket spine edge. In a Mylar dj cover. An excellent copy. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roosevelt, Eleanor The Autobiography of Eleanor Roosevelt
New York Harper & Brothers 1961 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Photographs 
Out of print. In a custom Mylar jacket protector. A handsome copy, unmarked. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Churchill, Winston S. - Roosevelt, ELeanor The Greatest Englishman - Special Issue of The Atlantic, Martch 1965 Edition
New York The Atlantic Monthly Press 1965 First Edition Stiff Wraps Very Good+ Photographs 
In a heavy Mylar protective jacket. Original articles and tributes, of which Mrs. Roosevelt's is the most noteworthy. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Roosevelt, Eleanor - Decker, Mary Bell The World We Saw with Town Hall
New York Richard R. Smith 1950 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Original introduction by Eleanor Roosevelt. Out of print 
Price: 20.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Agorabooks.net
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Angelfirebooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Bookhousestl.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Bookwormhbg.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Davidsbooksa2.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Earthlightbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Gibsonbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Hammondsbooks.net
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Joslu.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Kandjsplace.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Kjcactus.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Loyaloakbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Mccauleybooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Montrosehouse.com.au
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Moodybooks.net
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Moonxscapebooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Oddballbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Page-turner-books.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Parigibooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Rememberbooksonline.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Rsgeerbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Sackofbooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Sandyaco.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Senecavalleybooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Shelflives.ca
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Springystreasures.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Thebookscene.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Thelibertybookshop.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Used.orcabooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Villagebookmarket.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Wildsageemporium.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Roosevelt, Eleanor - Neal, Steve (ed.) on Youronlinebookstore.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com