Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, William Edward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fitzgerald, William Edward Arenas of Greed: The Great Chicago Commodity Market Scam
Chicago De Vin Publishers, Inc. 1990 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Signed By Author
Signed by author and warmly inscribed. Authoritative study of Chicago stock market by an insider. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ( Fitzgerald, Edward ) de Polnay, Peter Into An Old Room : A Memoir of Edward Fitzgerald
NY: Creative Age, 1949 First Edition 
vg/vg (bookplate). out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co. 1930 First Thus (illustrated By Dulac) Orange Designers Cloth Near Fine Edmund Dulac 
Superb color plates by Dulac. One of the best artistic treatments of these well-known verses. A tight, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 62.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
New York Random House 1947 First RH Facsimile Edition Designers Cloth Fine Original Color Plates 
In a fine red slipcase, this is a complete reprint of the First Edition of 1859, with an appendix containing Fitzgerald's notes, and an introduction by the editor, Louis Untermeyer. Beautiful border designs. Out of print. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Khayyam, Omar - Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
New York Barse & Hopkins 1917 Fourth Edition Green Gild Decorated Cloth Very Good Gilbert James 
Minor light dampstain to edges of first few leaves. A sound, clean copy. Includes a biography of both the poet and translator and a descriptive article by Edward S. Holden. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Khayyam, Omar - Fitzgerald, Edward (Trans.) Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company First Edition Rust gilt Decorated Cloth Near Fine Willy Pogany 
Color tipped-in plates by Pogany. A superb copy. We guarantee our books. 
Price: 66.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
Philadelphia David McKay 1942 First DM Edition Gilt Decorated Cloth Fine St Edi 
A superb copy, clean and unmarked, with bright cover gilt adornments. Ideal as a gift. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam of Naishapur
Emaus The Rodale Press Miniature Books 1955 First RP Edition Hard Cover Fine Charles Stewart 
A clean, unmarked copy in the original decorated paper boards and black cloth spine. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fitzgerald, Edward Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam the Astronomer-Poet of Persia
New York Doxey's at the Sign of the Lark 1900 First Edition Cloth Very Good Florence Lundborg 
Gorgeous gilt fecorated cloth over heavy boards. Gilt foreedge and numerous unique designs and decorations by Lundborg. One of the most sumptuous editions of this classic we have seen; the pages are not intended to be cut. 
Price: 96.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Khayyam, Omar - Fitzgerald, Edward (Trans.) Rubayiat of Omar Khayyam
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company First Thus Light Rust Gilt Cloth Near Fine Willy Pogany 
A superb copy with all the color tipped-in plates, unmarked and clean. Scarce. 
Price: 70.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, William Edward on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Agorabooks.net
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Aldensbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Allbooksconsidered.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Batteredbook.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Bookhousestl.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Booklionshop.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Booksrmagic.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Bookwormhbg.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Borisbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Brownsbooks.ca
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on C-books.co.uk
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Chapter1.co.za
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Everybookintheworld.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Fatcitybookstore.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Fuutabooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Genethebookpeddler.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Guthriebooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Hammondsbooks.net
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Joslu.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Jrbooks.biz
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Just-us-books.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Lairdbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Longfellowspdx.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Lotzabooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Mrmlonline.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Oldkidsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Olmsteadbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Poulsbobookstop.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Russellbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Sandyaco.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Scottemersonbooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Turnthepagebooks.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Virginiabookshop.com
Fitzgerald, William Edward on Wildsageemporium.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com