Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl A Bibliography of the Works of Edna St. Vincent Millay
New York Harper & Brothers 1937 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
With an introduction, foreword and three original poems by Miss Millay. Light stain along 5 inces of edge of free endpaper; o/w a fine copy in a Brodart jacket cover, with price intact and no marks present. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Millay, Edna St. Vincent Collected Sonnets of Edna St. Vincent Millay
New York Harper & Brothers 1940 First Edition Blue Gilt Cloth Fine 
A superb copy, bright and clean. Out of print. 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Millay, Edna St. Vincent Edna St. Vincent Millay's Poems Selected for Young People
New York Harper & Brothers 1929 First Edition-second Issue Green Cloth Fine Very Good-(small Edge chip) Joseph Paget-Fredericks 
Scarce in the dust jacket. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 28.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Millay, Edna St. Vincent Huntsman, What Quarry
New York Harper & Bros. 1939 First Edition 
book ad tipped in; ownership signature; else near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Millay, Edna St. Vincent Huntsman, What Quarry?
New York Harper & Brothers 1939 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (Price clip) 
P/O name on ffep. Scarce in the dust jacket, which is protected by Mylar. Out of print. 
Price: 31.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Millay, Edna St. Vincent Make Bright the Arrows (1940 Notebook)
New York Harper & Brothers 1940 First Ed.-8th Ptg.. Cloth Fine Very Good 
No internal markings. Scarce in the dust jacket, which has its price inatct and is protected by a BroDart jacket cover. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Millay, Edna St. Vincent Mine the Harvest
New York Harper & BB 1954 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good (price clip) 
A selection from the last poems of Millay, which she at the time of her death was preparing for publication, together with a few unpublished poems from an earlier period. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Millay, Edna St. Vincent Mine the Harvest
New York Harper & Brothers 1954 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
A handsome copy, clean and unmarked, and with price intact. In a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 21.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ( Millay, Edna St. Vincent ) Gurko, Miriam Restless Spirit : The Life of Edna St. Vincent Millay
NY: Thomas Crowell, 1962 
Fine/near fine (price clip) in Mylar cover. out of print. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Millay, Edna St. Vincent The Harp-Weaver and Other Poems
NY: Harper & Bros. 1923 
Very good. first edition. Binding is boards. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Millay, Edna St. Vincent The Murder of Lidice
New York Harper & Brothers 1942 First Edition Stiiff Wraps, as Issued As New 
Extremely scarce in this fine condition. 
Price: 50.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Millay, Edna St. Vincent The Princess Marries the Page
NY: Harper & Bros./ Golden Hind, 1932 
Fine (bookplate residue on front endpaper-removable). out of print and scarce Millay title. Set by hand by the Rushmores at The Golden Hind Press. Illustrated by J. Paget-Fredericks. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Millay, Edna St. Vincent The Princess Marries the Page
New York Harper & Brothers 1932 First Edition Cloth Fine Good+ (corner Dj chip) J. Paget-Fredericks 
Extremely scarce in the dust jacket; this one has a 1/2" V chip at the top middle edge, and another on the rear middle edge, both protected by a Mylar DJ cover. Still an attractive jacket, with the price intact 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Agorabooks.net
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Anovelideabooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Arccbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Bentriverbm.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Birchwoodbooks.net
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Bookhousestl.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Booknetwork.org
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Booksleftbehind.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Brownsbooks.ca
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Bungalowbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on C2cbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Catrongrantbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Circlecitybooks.net
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Claytonbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Derbybookshelf.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Fatcitybookstore.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Guthriebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Hammondsbooks.net
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Hardingsbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Joslu.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Jrbooks.biz
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Just-us-books.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Lacroixbookseller.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Lairdbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Oddballbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Penngrovebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Psychobabel.eu
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Roberterwinbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Russellbooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Thebookscene.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Theridgebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Tulsabooksinc.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Turnthepagebooks.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Twicesoldtales.ca
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Vintage-books.com
Millay, Edna St. Vincent - Yost, Karl on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie