Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wharton, Edith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wharton, Edith A Son at the Front
New York Charles Scribners 1923 First Edition Red Cloth Very Good+ 
Out of print and uncommon. A nice, unmarked copy. 
Price: 31.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wharton, Edith A Son at the Front
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1923 First Edition Red Gilt Ribbed Cloth Near Fine None 
With Scribner's seal on c.p. ALl first issue points. A tight, clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 28.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wharton, Edith - Lewis, R.W.B. Edith Wharton: A Biography
New York Harper & Row 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Photographs 
A clean,unclipped and unmarked copy. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wharton, Edith - Nevius, Blake Edith Wharton: A Study of Her Fiction
Berkeley and Los Angeles University of California 1953 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
Out of print. In a Mylar cover. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wharton, Edith Ethan Frome (New edition with original introduction by Bernard De Voto)
NY: Charles Scribners, 1943 First Thus 
VG/VG- in Mylar cover. Out of print HC. New & revised. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 17.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gerhardi, William - Wharton, Edith (intro.) Futility: A Novel on Russian Themes
New York Duffield and Company 1923 First American Edition Turquoise Gilt Cloth Very Good+ 
A bright, tight copy in gleaming gilt. 
Price: 31.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wharton, Edith Hudson River Bracketed
New York D.Appleton & Company 1929 First Edition Black Gilt Cloth Near Fine 
Out of print and uncommon. Number '1' on last page of text. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wharton, Edith Madame De Treymes and Others
New York Charles Scribners 1970 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Four novelettes, three never before published in book form. In a Mylar dj cover. 
Price: 19.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wharton, Edith - Benstock, Shari No Gifts from Chance: A Biography of Edith Wharton
New York Charles Scribners 1994 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Photographs 
Out of print 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wharton, Edith Tales of Men and Ghosts
NY: Charles Scribner, 1918 
Very good. Out of print. Printed from same sheet as first printing, in same format. Includes her famous "Afterward.". Early printing. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wharton, Edith The Glimpses of the Moon
New York D.Appleton & Co. 1922 First Edition Blue Gilt Cloth Fine Very Good+ 
The jacket is almost perfect, clean and bright, with price intact, its only flaw a 1/8"x1" horizontal chip along the front and another at the rear bottom flap edges, both protected by a Brodart cover. Extremely rare in a jacket this fine. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wharton, Edith The Spark
New York D. Appleton 1924 First Edition Pastedown Cloth Fine Good E.E. Caswell 
Large chip at top inside corner of jacket not affecting front panel title; price intact. (1) on last page of text. In a Mylar jacket cover, still a presentable copy. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wharton, Edith - Brookner, Anita (ed.) The Stories of Edith Wharton
New York Carroll & Graf 1990 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wharton, Edith Twilight Sleep
New York D. Appleton & Company 1927 First Edition-3rd Impression Purple Gilt Cloth Very Good 
Minor light bump to bottom corner of cover; otherwise near fine. Garrison A41, with publisher's ads on back. Same format and quality as first printing. 
Price: 12.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wharton, Edith on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wharton, Edith on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wharton, Edith on Anovelideabooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wharton, Edith on Bookedfull.com
Wharton, Edith on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wharton, Edith on Booksinrockford.com
Wharton, Edith on Booksliquidation.com
Wharton, Edith on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Wharton, Edith on Booksrmagic.com
Wharton, Edith on C-books.co.uk
Wharton, Edith on Christinesbooks.net
Wharton, Edith on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Wharton, Edith on Cranberrybooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Eridgebooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Gusbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Kjcactus.com
Wharton, Edith on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wharton, Edith on Literarycatbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wharton, Edith on Mounthopebooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Oddballbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Olmsteadbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Parigibooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Pbkpalace.com
Wharton, Edith on Plaintalesbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wharton, Edith on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wharton, Edith on Thebookscene.com
Wharton, Edith on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Wharton, Edith on Trilliumbooks.ca
Wharton, Edith on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wharton, Edith on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wharton, Edith on Twicesoldtales.info
Wharton, Edith on Vintage-books.com
Wharton, Edith on Wellfleetbooks.com
Wharton, Edith on Wfsandercombe.com
Wharton, Edith on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Wharton, Edith on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie