Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Forster, E.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Forster, E.M. A Letter to Madan Blanchard (The Hogarth Letters No.1)
London The Hogarth Press 1932 First Edition Stiff Covers as Issued Near Fine 
A superb copy, tight and unmarked. Scarce thus. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Forster, E.M. - Sitwell, Constance Flowers and Elephants
London Jonathan Cape/The Travellers' Library 1929 First TL Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Original introduction by Forster. P/o name on endpaper, o/w a fine copy in a Mylar jacket cover, unclipped and unmarked. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forster, E.M. Marianne Thornton : A Domestic Biography 1797-1887
NY: Harcourt Brace & Co. 1956 
fine/very good. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Forster, E.M. Music and Cristicism: A Symposium
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1948 
VG/VG (very small v chip at top dj edge) in Mylar cover. Out of print. First publication of Forster's "The Raison d'Etre of Criticism in the Arts.". First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 21.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forster, E.M. Pharos and Pharillon
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1962 
VG/VG-. out of print. Latter issue edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 E.M. Forster Summers, Claude
New York Frederick Ungar Publishing Co. 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Forster, E.M. The Hill of Devi
London: Edward Arnold & Co. 1953 
Fine. Illustrated by None. 2nd printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia - Forster, E.M. - Lee, Hermione (ed.) The Hogarth Letters
Athens: University of Georgia Press, 1986 
Fine/Near fine. Out of print. First US publication of Forster letter. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Forster, E. M. The Life to Come and Other Stories
New York W.W. Norton 1972 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 
Binding shows soiling. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Forster, E.M. - O'Sullivan, Maurice Twenty Years A-Growing
London Chatto & Windus 1933 First Edition Green Gilt Cloth Near Fine 
Original introduction by Forster. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Forster, E.M. Virginia Woolf
New York Harcourt Brace & Co. 1942 First American Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
In a Mylar dj cover. An excellent copy, with price intact on dj. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forster, E.M. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Forster, E.M. on Abookstop.com
Forster, E.M. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Anovelideabooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Blinebooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Bookedfull.com
Forster, E.M. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Forster, E.M. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Booksinrockford.com
Forster, E.M. on Booksnmorepa.com
Forster, E.M. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Forster, E.M. on C-books.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on C2cbooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Clhawley.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Cranberrybooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Forster, E.M. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Forster, E.M. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Forster, E.M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Forster, E.M. on Kjcactus.com
Forster, E.M. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Forster, E.M. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Literarycatbooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Pandy-books.com
Forster, E.M. on Phatpocket.com
Forster, E.M. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Forster, E.M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Sweepadeal.com
Forster, E.M. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Forster, E.M. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Forster, E.M. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Forster, E.M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Forster, E.M. on Vintage-books.com
Forster, E.M. on Wfsandercombe.com
Forster, E.M. on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie