Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair Adventures in the Skin Trade
New York New Directions 1968 First U.S. Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart Dj cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Dylan Adventures in the SKin Trade and Other Stories
Norfolk New Directions 1955 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine (price clip) 
Small v chip to top corner of jacket spine; 1/2" gently closed tear at bottom of jacket, else a very good jacket in a Mylar cover. 
Price: 31.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Dylan Adventures in the Skin Trade and Other Stories (#7137)
NY: New Directions, 1953 
very good/vg- (minor d.j. wrinkles & 2 corner closed tears). out of print. D.j. cropped. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas, Dylan Collected Poems
NY: New Directions, 1957 
Very good/very good/price clipped. early printing edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 9.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( Thomas, Dylan ) Ferris, Paul Dylan Thomas : A Biography (#7089)
NY: The Dial Press, 1977 
fine/vg. out of print. first ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Marianne & Thomas, Dylan First Publication of Works in Life and Letters To-Day, Vol. XIII, No. 2
London The Brendin Publishing Co. 1935 First Edition Stiff Cover Very Good+ 
A tight, clean copy in a Mylar envelope. Scarce. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thomas, Dylan Letters to Vernon Watkins
London: J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1957 
fine/fine. out of print HC. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas, Dylan Me and My Bike
NY: McGraw-Hill, 1965 
Fine/Very good folio in Mylar cover. out of print. Illustrated by Leonora Box illus. First US ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas, Dylan - Huxley, Aldous - Miller, Henry Original Works Published in Two Cities, 4
Paris Mistral Bookshop 1960 First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine 
Includes Huxley's "On Progress" and Miller's Joseph Delteil. 
Price: 14.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Thomas, Dylan Poem in October - First Book Publication in Little Reviews Anthology 1946
London Eyre & Spottisode 1946 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ Very Good 
Scarce in the dust jacket. Small chip to jakcte spine crown. From the library of Harrison Hayford, author and critic, with his bookplate. In a Mylar jacket protector. 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Dylan Quite Early One Morning
Londoin J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1954 First Printing Cloth Near Fine Very Good- 
The first English edition. The book is in near fine condition, but the free endpaper is neatly clipped and can be replaced. DJ price clipped; 2 small jacket chips. In Mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas, Dylan and John Davenport The Death of the King's Canary
New York The Viking Press 1976 0670262307 / 9780670262304 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 

Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Thomas, Dylan The Doctor and the Devils
Norfolk New Directions 1953 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good (tiny Chip) 
In the original dust jacket with the gravediggers illustration, which has only a 1/8" V chip at the top inner edge and a 1/4" S chip at the jacket spine crown, not affecting the text and protected by a Mylar archival cover. Uncommon in this fine state. 
Price: 56.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas, Dylan The Lemon - First Publication of This Story in Life and Letters To-Day Vol. XIV No. 3
London The Brendin Publishing Co. 1936 First Edition Stiff Cover Near Fine 
A tight, unmarked copy with just a tiny v chip at the middle of the cover edge. In a Mylar envelope. Scarce early Thomas work. 
Price: 30.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas, Dylan The Poems of Dylan Thomas
Norfolk New Directions 1971 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A clean, unclipped and unmarked copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Abookstop.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Anovelideabooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Blinebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Booksinrockford.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Booksrmagic.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on C-books.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Clhawley.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Cranberrybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Gusbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Kjcactus.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Lastcenturybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Oddballbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Oldkidsbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Olmsteadbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Pandy-books.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Parigibooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Polesworthbookshop.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Psychobabel.eu
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Sweepadeal.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Thebookscene.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Theglasskey.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Theridgebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Trilliumbooks.ca
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Tulsabooksinc.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Turnthepagebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Twicesoldtales.ca
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Twicesoldtales.info
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Vintage-books.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Weberrarebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Wfsandercombe.com
Thomas, Dylan - Adapted By Andrew Sinclair on Zephyrusbooks.com



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com