Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank Contemporary Portraits Second Series
New York Published By the Author 1919 First Edition Cloth Very Good 
Philip Richard Davis' copy, with his bookplate stating Bookfellow No. 1000.' Davis was a member of the stories Bookfellows and a noted Chicago attorney. This volume contains a self-portrait by Shaw, and a biographical-critical portrait of Lord Dunsany by Harris. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ( Lord Dunsany ) Bierstadt, Edward Hale Dunsany the Dramatist
Boston: Little Brown & Co. 1920 
Fine (bookplate of Harrison Hayford, Melville scholar). out of print. First ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dunsany, Lord (Cache #4808) Five Plays : The Gods of the Mountain; The Golden Doom; King Argimenes; The Glittering Gate; The Lost Silk Hat
NY: Little, Brown, 1917 
Very good (ownership inscription on ffep). Out of print. early issue edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 11.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lord Dunsany Guerrilla
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1944 First American Edition Red Cloth Near Fine Very Good-(small chip) 
In a Mylar dj cover, an attractive copy, unfaded and with price intact, and no marks. 
Price: 24.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dunsany, Lord If
New York: G.P.Putnam, 1922 
Very good; spine label slightly darkened. Ownership signature. First edition. Binding is Cloth. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dunsany, Lord If: A Play in Four Acts
NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1922 
Very good in illustrated boards. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Boards. 
Price: 27.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lord Dunsany Patches of Sunlight: An Autobiography
New York Reynal & Hitchcock 1938 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Photographs 
Head and bottom of jacket spine reinforced by tape; printed period bookplate of James Chartrand Hallahan with artist initials MPS; else a very good, unclipped jacket in a Mylar cover. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. Still attractive. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dunsany, Lord Plays of Gods and Men
London: T.Fisher Unwin Ltd. 1917 
Near fine/very good-(slight dj soiling on spine & rear) in Mylar. cover. Out of print and scarce. Illustrated by Photo frontis. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 69.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dunsany, Lord The Curse of the Wise Woman
London Longmans 1933 First Printing Green Cloth with Spine Label Fiine 
Listed in Bleiler & The Checklist of Fantastic Literature, an extremely scarce Dunsany title, especially in this pristine condition: the spine label is clean and bright; the book is tight and unmarked. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dunsany, Lord The Fourth Book of Jorkens
Sauk City Arkham House 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A superb copy, unclipped and unmarked. In a Brodart jacket cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dunsany, Lord Unhappy Far Off Things
Boston: Little, Brown, 1919 
vg- (spine lettering darkened-but not spine). out of print. first US ed. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on 77sunsetbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Agorabooks.net
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Arccbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Bailgatebooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Birchwoodbooks.net
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Bookhousestl.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Bookresq.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Booksagain.net
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on C-books.co.uk
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Chapter1.co.za
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Circlecitybooks.net
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Claytonbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Coldtonnage.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Deansbookstore.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Earthlightbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Hammondsbooks.net
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Hardingsbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Jacksonst-books.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Joslu.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Karenmillward.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Kjcactus.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Leurabooks.com.au
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Mccauleybooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Mimicobooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Nomadestore.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Psychobabel.eu
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Raindogbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Readitagain1.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Riverwashbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Shakespeare4co.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Thomasrarebooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Tulsabooksinc.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Unclebooks.com
Shaw, George Bernard - Dunsany, Lord Harris, Frank on Williamsbooks.ca



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com