Quick Search

Author
Title
Subject
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John "The Myth of Individuality" (Dreiser) & "Spain Gets Her New Deal (Dos Passos"-First Publication in The American Mercury No. 123
New York Alfe 1934 First Edition Green Stiff Paper Very Good 

Price: 19.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dreiser, Theodore A Book About Myself
London: Constable & Co Ltd, 1929 
Very good. out of print. First UK ed. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dreiser, Theodore A Book About Myself
New York Boni & Liveright 1922 First Edition Red Gilt Ribbed Cloth Very Good 
Minor damp spot on bottom corner of cover, else very good+; internally fine. A nice copy. 
Price: 19.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dreiser, Theodore A Gallery of Women (Two Volumes-Complete)
NY: Boni & Liveright, 1929 
Very good-(light spine fraying & hinge staring in Vol. 1). Boards and pages crisp and bright. Scarce; merits the minor bindery work needed. first edition. Binding is Cloth. 
Price: 30.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dreiser, Theodore A Hoosier Holiday
New York John Lane 1916 First Edition Buckram Spine & Paper Boards Very Good+ Franklin Booth 
Original olive green paper-covered boards and olive buckram spine with gilt titles and design by Booth. Scarce in this fine condition. We guarantee our books. 
Price: 52.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dreiser, Theodore A Traveler at Forty
NY: The Century Co. 1913 
Very good. first edition. Binding is cloth. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dreiser, Theodore An Amateur Laborer
Philadelphia University of Pennsylvaina Press 1983 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine 
Minor corner wrinkle to jacket. Unmarked and clean, with a BroDart jacket cover. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dreiser, Theodore An American Tragedy
New York The Modern Library 1953 First Modern Library Edition Cloth Fine Very Good 
77 Giant titles in dj. Dj has a tiny chip at spine edge, else in near fine Mylar cover. 
Price: 17.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dreiser, Theodore Chains : Lesser Novels and Stories of Theodore Dreiser
NY: Boni & Liveright, 1927 
Very good. out of print. First edition. Binding is C. 
Price: 34.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dreiser, Theodore Chains: Lesser Novels and Stories
New York Boni & Liveright 1927 First Printing Qtr.cloth & Designer Boards Very Good+ Signed
LIMITED TO 440 copies of which this is numbered 432. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR with no other inscription present. Minor rubbing to lower tip edges of covers; tiny chip to edge of spine label; else very good+, clean and tight. Scarce Dreiser item. 
Price: 144.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Artzybasheff, Boris - Dreiser, Theodore - Cather, Willa Cover Illustration for The Golden Book Magazine, Vol. X, No.59
New York The Review of Reviews Corp. 1929 First Edition Stiff Covers Near Fine Boris Artzybasheff 
Inclueds Dreiser's The Lost Phoebe and Cather's The Bookkeeper's Wife. A superb copy free of soiling, with bright colors, and in a plastic envelope. 
Price: 20.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dreiser, Theodore Dawn: A History of Myself
NY: Horace Liveright, 1931 
Very good (minor scratches along bottom front cover). out of print. Large quarto size with quality heavy paper. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. 
Price: 38.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dreiser, Theodore - Orton, , Vrest Dreiseriana: A Book About His Books
New York Haskell House Publishers 1973 Facsimile Reprint Cloth As New 
Out of print reissue of the scarce 1928 edition, in facsimile. 
Price: 12.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dreiser, Theodore Fine Furniture
New York Random House 1930 First Ed. Stiff Covers as Issued Near Fine 
LIMITED TO 875 COPIES. A clean, unmarked and bright copy, free of sunning or tears. Scarce. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dreiser, Theodore - Dudley, Dorothy Forgotten Frontiers: Dreiser and the Land of the Free
New York Harrison Smith & Robert Haas 1932 First Edition Green Cloth & Paper Labels Near Fine 
Scarce personal memoir of Dreiser by a close friend and confidante. Much biographical information not found anywhere else. 
Price: 31.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dreiser, Theodore Hey Rub-a-Dub-Dub: A Book of the Mystery and Terror and Wonder of Life
New York Boni & Liveright 1920 First Edition Blue Cloth Near Fine 
Scarce and unusual Dreiser title. Includes a chapter on the American financier which should interest readers of Dreiser's The Financier. Out of print. 
Price: 34.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dreiser, Theodore Journalism, Volume One. Newspaper Writings, 1892-1895
Philadelphia University of Pennsylvania Press 1988 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
A superb copy. 
Price: 18.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cummings, E.E. - Dreiser, Theodore - Sinclair, Upton Mr. X (Cummings) - Portrait of a Woman (Dreiser) - My Friend George Sterling (Sinclair) - in The Bookman, A Revue of Life and Letters, Vol. LXVI, No. 1
New York Bookman Publishing, Inc. 1927 First Edition Wraps Very Good+ 
A tight, whole copy in a Mylar envelope. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dreiser, Theodore - Tjader, Marguerite & McAleer, John J. (eds.) Notes on Life
University Univeristy of Alabama Press 1974 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine 
Introduction by John Cowper Powys. A fine copy in a Mylar jacket sleerve. 
Price: 28.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dreiser, Theodore Out of My Newspaper Days, Parts I and II, Complete - First Publication in The Bookman, Vol. LV, Nos. 1-2
New York The Bookman Publishing Co. 1922 First Editions Stiff Covers Very Good+ 
Both issues protected by heavy archival Mylar jackets. Clean, unmarked copies. 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Abookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Blinebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Bookcastle.us
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Bookedfull.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on C-books.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Chapter1.co.za
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Claytonbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Guthriebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Ianreillybooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Jacksonst-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Johntaylorbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Just-us-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Kjcactus.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Leurabooks.com.au
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Literarycatbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Pbkpalace.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Poulsbobookstop.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Psychobabel.eu
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Russellbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Southoffrancebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Springystreasures.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Talleysbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Thebookscene.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Tulsabooksinc.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Vintage-books.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Wellfleetbooks.com
Dreiser, Theodore - Dos Passos, John on Wiseowlbooks.net



Read Bibliophiles on the Prairie: A History of the Midwest Bookhunters by Carlos Martinez
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Bibliodisia.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com